Randolph Hudson (42 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.92
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by Heath 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover in good condition. 116 pages, 12 selections. [5 oz]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Shrink wrapped.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.95
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 538-909Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer… service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.95
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 481-509Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer… service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
Published by Science Research Associates, Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.26
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. MICHIGAN. Ex-lib not circulated with no marks on spine. 4to. 426pp. Chronology. Biblio. Index. Photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.96
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shippi…ng: 4-14 business days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.75
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
THE SCHOOL OF SALERNUM, REGIMEN SANITATIS SALERNI : THE ENGLISH VERSION (CLASSICS OF MEDICINE LIBRARY)
Harington, John, Sir, 1560-1612 [translator]; Packard, Francis R. (Francis Randolph), 1870-1950 [essay]; Garrison, Fielding H. (Fielding Hudson), 1870-1935 [essay]
Published by Classics of Medicine Library, Delanco 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Special edition. Octavo, 215 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is black with gold print, raised bands. Boards in black leather. Text block has gilt edges, marbled endpapers, gold ribbon marker. Illustrated: b&w drawings. Reprint of edition published by Paul B. Hoeber, New York, 1920. Includes "History of the School… of Salernum" by Francis R. Packard; and, "A Note on the Prehistory of the Regimen Sanitatis" by Fielding H. Garrison. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column P. 1394603. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.00
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 432.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.18
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 100.96
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 89.97
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 87.90
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 89.96
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The School of Salernum; Regimen Sanitatis Salernitanum (1920)
John Harington, Francis Randolph Packard, Fielding Hudson Garrison
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 24.11
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 108.20
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Hudson, Randolph H.; Selzler, Bernard J. Num Pages: 254 pages. BIC Classification: KJP; UTM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 280 x 210 x 15. Weight in Grams: 624. . 1994. 5th Edition. paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 100.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 132.84
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Hudson, Randolph H.; Selzler, Bernard J. Num Pages: 254 pages. BIC Classification: KJP; UTM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 280 x 210 x 15. Weight in Grams: 624. . 1994. 5th Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Last Things: Death and the Apocalypse in the Middle Ages
Edited and Introduced by Caroline Walker Bynum and Paul Freedman; Contributing authors: Clifford Backman, Peter Brown, E. Randolph Daniel, Manuele Gragnolati, Anna Harrison, Benjamin Hudson, Jacqueline Jung, Claudia Rattazzi Papka, Laura Smoller, Harvey Stahl, and Carole Straw.
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.62
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. viii, 363 pp. The Middle Ages. LCC: 9934223.
More imagesSeconds (Two photographs from the 1966 film, both candid shots with director Frankenheimer on the set)
John Frankenheimer (director); David Ely (novel); Lewis John Carlino (screenwriter); Rock Hudson, John Randolph (starring)
Published by Paramount Pictures, Hollywood 1966
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerTwo vintage black-and-white still photographs from the 1966 film. Both are reference photographs featuring director Frankenheimer on the set: one from a scene at the beach with his shooting crew, the other in a social setting with the film's star Rock Hudson. Middle-aged banker Arthur Hamilton is given the opportunity to start a… completely new life when he receives calls from his old friend Charlie. The only problem is that Charlie is supposed to be dead. Hamilton is eventually introduced to a firm that will fake his death and create an entirely new look and life for him. After undergoing physical reconstruction surgery and months of training and psychotherapy, Hamilton returns to the world in the form of artist Tony Wilson. He has a nice house in Malibu and a manservant, a company employee who is there to assist him with his adjustment. He finds that the life he had hoped for isn't quite what he expected and asks the company to go through the process with surprising results. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.

The School Of Salernum; Regimen Sanitatis Salernitanum (1920)
Harington, Sir John; Packard, Francis Randolph; Garrison, Fielding Hudson
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.43
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

The School Of Salernum; Regimen Sanitatis Salernitanum (1920)
Harington, Sir John; Packard, Francis Randolph; Garrison, Fielding Hudson
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

The School Of Salernum; Regimen Sanitatis Salernitanum (1920)
Harington, Sir John; Packard, Francis Randolph; Garrison, Fielding Hudson
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.83
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Hygiene of Communicable Diseases: A Handbook for Sanitarians, Medical Officers of the Army and . 1920 [LeatherBound]
Francis Merton Munson , John Harington , Francis Randolph Packard, Fielding Hudson Garrison
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1920 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 242 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 242 Francis Merton Munson , John Harington , Francis Randolph Packard, Fielding Hudson Garrison.

The School of Salernum; Regimen sanitatis Salernitanum 1920 [LeatherBound]
Garrison, Fielding H. (Fielding Hudson)Harington, John, SirPackard, Francis R. (Francis Randolph)
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1920 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 243 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 243 Language: English.

Shakespeare memorial souvenir of the Shakespeare Ball 1911 [LeatherBound]
Churchill, Randolph Spencer, Lady editor,Shaw, BernardChesterton, G. K. (Gilbert Keith)Hind, C. Lewis (Charles Lewis)Hope, AnthonyGollancz, IsraelShakespeare Ball Committee, London,Frederick Warne and Co., publisher,Hudson & Kearns, printer
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1911 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 265 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 265 Language: English.
More imagesThe School of Salernum; Regimen sanitatis Salernitanum 1920 [Leather Bound]
Garrison, Fielding H. (Fielding Hudson),Harington, John, Sir,Packard, Francis R. (Francis Randolph),
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.99
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1920. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 241, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 241 241.