Language: English
Published by Teach Yourself 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0340859458 ISBN 13: 9780340859452
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Teach Yourself Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0340972874 ISBN 13: 9780340972878
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Teach Yourself Books 01/02/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340845155 ISBN 13: 9780340845158
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Teach Yourself 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0340859458 ISBN 13: 9780340859452
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Teach Yourself Books 01/02/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340845155 ISBN 13: 9780340845158
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1860940277 ISBN 13: 9781860940279
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The world of finance and accountancy can seem one of impenetrable mystery. With its comprehensive coverage of the subject, TEACH YOURSELF FINANCE FOR NON-FINANCIAL MANAGERS allows you not only to ask pertinent questions but also to understand the answers. Chapter by chapter, the work of finance is mapped out and laid bare - the formal reports, the methods used to prepare the numbers and what accountants actually do every day. Detailed explanations are provided in a clear, jargon-free style and backed up with lots of practical examples. There is also a section on personal finance.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1860940285 ISBN 13: 9781860940286
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Teach Yourself Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0340654732 ISBN 13: 9780340654736
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980711976 ISBN 13: 9781980711971
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 198 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1860943632 ISBN 13: 9781860943638
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
bundle. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by Hodder Headline Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1444104926 ISBN 13: 9781444104929
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 320.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521590338 ISBN 13: 9781521590331
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 213 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 198331210X ISBN 13: 9781983312106
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 340 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521165602 ISBN 13: 9781521165607
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 285 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521309450 ISBN 13: 9781521309452
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Education 2010-09-24, 2010
ISBN 10: 1444104926 ISBN 13: 9781444104929
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Education 2010-09-24, 2010
ISBN 10: 1444104926 ISBN 13: 9781444104929
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Headline Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1444104926 ISBN 13: 9781444104929
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 320.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK., 1999
ISBN 10: 0340654732 ISBN 13: 9780340654736
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Very Good (Contents Fine). No Jacket. Reprint. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Very Good (Contents Fine) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Headline Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1444104926 ISBN 13: 9781444104929
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 320.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1860943632 ISBN 13: 9781860943638
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 436.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1860943632 ISBN 13: 9781860943638
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 436.
Published by Horizon, 1943
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 72 pages. George Barker, Cyril Connolly, Violet Trefusis, Czeslaw Poznanski, Shane Leslie, Philip Hendy, E. H. Ramsden, Peter Quennell, Lt. Michael Howard. Plates of works by Paul Nash and Barbara Hepworth. Published between 1939 and 1950, Horizon was described by Paul Fussell as "one of the most civilized and civilizing of periodicals . with material of almost unbelievable excellence.".
Language: English
Published by Gower Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0566079534 ISBN 13: 9780566079535
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Language: English
Published by Mosman Council, Sydney, 1993
ISBN 10: 0646127721 ISBN 13: 9780646127729
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. collectors edition. 164pp, includes magnificent photography of one of Sydney Harbour's most beautiful areas. Also includes a section with photos of people in the arts and media, plus historic photos, and also paintings. A magnificent book. leatherette in matching slip case. A mark on pages 9 and 10 else vg Size: Folio. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: NEW.