Ralph Toliver (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.98

    £ 3.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages Are Clean And Tight. A Mass Market Paperback With A Display Quality Spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by An Omf Book. (Overseas Missionary Fellowship), Singapore. 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 5.89 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 475 pgs. "A TRUE story from 1949 in Communist CHINA where the faith of a family is challenged. " ** Includes; Chongqing, Shanghai, Hainan Island, North China, Anhui, Beijing & Manchuria from 1948-1979; >> Small address label at Bottom of front endpage; Siz

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books, Republic of Singapore. 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bethel Books, Hanley, Stoke on Trent, , United KingdomBethel Books, Hanley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.00

    £ 9.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book condition good, slight crease on front cover. Second hand.Book-Gold Fears No Fire ( The panoramic story of the Lee family and their life in Communist China. ) An OMF Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Overseas Missionary Fellowship, Singapore 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , United KingdomPeter & Rachel Reynolds

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.75

    £ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. . 475 pages, fictional story of a Chinese Christian family under communism during the period 1948 to 1979. By a missionay to China who was deported from there in 1951, but had closer contacts with China once again in the 1980s.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books, Singapore 1987

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.99

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Bulgaria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third Printing. Light cover corner creases, slight shelf wear, old ink prices to front endpaper. ; Third printing of OMF mass market edition, 1987. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover design uncredited. Heavy book and priced accordingly. ; 484 pages; A family saga of a family in China. The pa

  • Published by OMF Book 1986 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Plus Condition. ISBN 9971-972-47-6.

  • Language: German

    Published by Giessen ; Basel : Brunnen-Verl. 1989

    376553398X / 9783765533983

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.29

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 431 S. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.58

    £ 23.12 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 475 pages. cover wornGold Fears No Fire.The silence was eerie. None of the usual night noises. No beggars, no noodle vendors, no clatter of mahjong tiles. What can we do? Where shall we go? Who can take care of us? Jade Moon Lee's voice was getting tenser.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1987

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jenhams Books, Dundee, United KingdomJenhams Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.74

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the fol

  • Published by Overseas Missionary Fellowship 1986 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.03

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Published by OMF., Singapore. 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.82

    £ 15.85 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprint. 475pp, endpapers and edges little browned and foxed, covers little shelf worn with sunned spine, author name inked on spine, a sound secondhand paperback copy. "Christian family fiction set in China between 1949 and 1979. Written by a former missionary in China, [this novel] tells the story of the "toil, testing and tri

    • Softcover

    Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.24

    £ 18.65 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.69

    £ 18.65 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.69

    £ 18.65 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.79

    £ 18.65 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No binding. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Language: English

    Published by O M F Books 1986

    9971972476 / 9789971972479

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 74.85

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: German

    Published by Giessen ; Basel : Brunnen-Verl. 1990

    376553398X / 9783765533983

    • Softcover

    Seller: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, , GermanyTschaunersWelt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.04

    £ 38.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 431 S. ; 18 cm Guter Zustand 16b ISBN: 9783765533983 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.07

    £ 33.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brunnen, Giessen/Basel 1989, 430 S., Okart., Seiten leicht gebräunt.

  • Language: German

    Published by Brunnen Verlag GmbH 0.

    376553398X / 9783765533983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.68

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 432 Seiten; Brunnen Verlag, Ausgabe von 1989, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AE11664 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: German

    Published by Brunnen-Verlag GmbH 01.11.1997. 1997

    376553398X / 9783765533983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, , GermanyAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.62

    £ 51.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3., Aufl. 431 Seiten 9783765533983 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.