Ralph Stein Tom Burnside (21 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.34
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, New York, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint Edition. G/G, used hc, 252pp. Red Colored paper over boards with silver text on upper and spine; tail tip of upper scraped. Color illustrated dust jacket with red and white colored text on upper and black and white text on spine; edge wear to upper; rubbed. Interio…r pages clean, unmarked; beautiful b&w and color photos throughout. Binding is tight. A definite history of these 25 different cars. 0. Tom Burnside (illustrator).
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket is rubbed and chipped, tanning along upper edge. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Burnside, Tom (illustrator).
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Cover is clean, light wear. Pgs. clean and tight. Dj has wear, small tears with scuffing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Burnside, Tom (illustrator). Ex-Libris.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. Normal dust jacket wear; a nice copy of book. Illustrated with many color and black & white photographs. Burnside, Tom (illustrator). Book.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Torn At Edges Book Plate On Inside Front Board. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.47
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Grosset and Dunlop / Ridge Press 1967 Fine/ NO DUST JACKET. Red cloth like boards with silver lettering. Tight bright photo illustrated pages. Some in color. 252 pages with index. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 2.68 Pounds. Size: 11 3/4 x 8 5/8 x 3/4 inches. No Exp.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap Publishers (1967), New York, NY 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth w/DJ. Condition: G/G. New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers. G/G. (1967). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 252 pp., DJ rubbed, price-clipped, cover bumped, page toning . Color, B&W Photographs (illustrator).
Published by English/Mondadori,Milano 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 11.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLe Grandi Auromobili. Translated from the English. Hardcover 29cm. Minimal water damage (staining on lower part of the book, not much showing). Still good condition. Illustrated with superb photographs, many in colour and full size. 246 S.

Published by Ridge Press / Grosset & Dunlap 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket. Tom Burnside (illustrator).
Published by Paul Hamlyn 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.21
£ 20.01 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQuarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, United KingdomSapphire Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.95
£ 26.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Published In 1967 : 1st. Edition : Paul Hamlyn Publishing : Large Format & Very Heavy : The Book It Self Is In Lovely Condition Considering It's Age : Pristine Throughout : However , The Dust Wrapper Has Light Score Marks To The Front Face : The Rest Of The Du…st Wrapper Has Very Light To Faint Face Rubbing : Otherwise Fine : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book .

Published by Mondadori 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerLegatura editoriale tutta tela con titoli al dorso e sovracoperta, 252 pg. riccamente illustrate con foto a colori e b/n. Piccolo strappo ultime due pagine, per il resto ottimo.
Language: French
Published by PLANETE 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.36
£ 42.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant. POIDS 1400G. TOM BURNSIDE Photographies de . (illustrator).

Published by Mondadori 1968
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.24
£ 19.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Language: English
Published by The Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd. Middlesex, UK 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 56.02
£ 43.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. Revised Edition. 319 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen b…ei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1580 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.

Published by Mondadori 1968
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.68
£ 24.12 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Manca sovracopertina Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Edge wear and soiling. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

Published by Mondadori 1968
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.08
£ 24.12 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

Published by Mondadori 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchshop Heitabu, Leipzig, GermanyBuchshop Heitabu
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.36
£ 69.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag. Leinen mit SU, in italienischer Sprache, Schuzumschlag und Seiten randgebräunt, sonst kaum Gebrauchsspuren, 251 S.
More imagesThe Great Cars; Rolls-Royce; Automania.
Ralph Stein; George Bishop; George Fenn; Julian Pettifer; Nigel Turner
Published by The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited; Colour Library International Ltd; William Collins Sons & Co Ltd 1977; 1982; 1984, London, New York, Sydney, Toronto; New Malden, Surrey; London 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 65.00
£ 19.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Indeed. First edition. Handsome, profusely illustrated collection on fine cars through the ages, including two first editions. A collection of three illustrated volumes on cars, including two first editions.Collection comprised of:(1977) The Great Cars by Ralph Stein…- third impression;(1982) Rolls-Royce by George Bishop - first edition;(1984) Automania by Julian Pettifer and Nigel Turner - first edition.In publisher's original cloth bindings, each with an unclipped dust wrapper.All three works are profusely illustrated throughout with photographs in both black and white and colour, many of which are full page. The Great Cars features special photography by Tom Burnside.Whilst Rolls-Royce focuses on the history of the eminent British manufacturer, The Great Cars and Automania provide a more general view of automobiles through the ages, Automania being based on the ITV television series of the same name. In publisher's original cloth bindings, each with an unclipped dust wrapper. Externally, lovely condition with slight bumping and rubbing and the odd mark. Dust wrappers feature minor shelf wear and marking, excepting The Great Cars, where two closed tears to the front of the wrap have been reinforced with tape. Internally, firmly bound. Very bright and clean throughout. Near Fine. Tom Burnside; Philip Clucas (illustrator). book.