Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1975
ISBN 10: 0802816134 ISBN 13: 9780802816139
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1975
ISBN 10: 0802816134 ISBN 13: 9780802816139
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1975
ISBN 10: 0802816134 ISBN 13: 9780802816139
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1971
ISBN 10: 0135097606 ISBN 13: 9780135097601
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1971
ISBN 10: 0135097606 ISBN 13: 9780135097601
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0804231397 ISBN 13: 9780804231398
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0804231397 ISBN 13: 9780804231398
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1971
ISBN 10: 0135097606 ISBN 13: 9780135097601
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Emmaus Road Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164585048X ISBN 13: 9781645850489
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Emmaus Road Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164585048X ISBN 13: 9781645850489
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1990
ISBN 10: 0135118905 ISBN 13: 9780135118900
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1990
ISBN 10: 0135118905 ISBN 13: 9780135118900
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Emmaus Road Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164585048X ISBN 13: 9781645850489
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (edition Revised), 1975
ISBN 10: 0802816134 ISBN 13: 9780802816139
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Emmaus Road Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164585048X ISBN 13: 9781645850489
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (edition Revised), 1975
ISBN 10: 0802816134 ISBN 13: 9780802816139
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1974
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. 608 pages including index, notes, and bibliography, illustrated. All the usual flaws of an ex-library book. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (edition Revised), 1975
ISBN 10: 0802816134 ISBN 13: 9780802816139
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct (edition Volume 2 Only), 1971
ISBN 10: 0135097606 ISBN 13: 9780135097601
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Volume 2 Only. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.