Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014333504 ISBN 13: 9781014333506
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014333504 ISBN 13: 9781014333506
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Car Named Julia. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wheaton, 1969
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. color photos, map. A story from Nepal. Small tear at top of spine, o/w near fine.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014333504 ISBN 13: 9781014333506
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1990
ISBN 10: 3499428636 ISBN 13: 9783499428630
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 220 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 118.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1988
ISBN 10: 3499428628 ISBN 13: 9783499428623
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 283 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1991
ISBN 10: 3499428849 ISBN 13: 9783499428845
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 220 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 118.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The cover is rubbed and chipped on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: German
Published by Rowohlt Taschenbuch Reinbek bei Hamburg, 1990
ISBN 10: 3499428636 ISBN 13: 9783499428630
Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, NIE, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Ausreichend. 220 Seiten Die wissen nicht,wer ich bin.Wenn ich alles,was ich mir überlegt habe,ruhig und beherrscht tue,kann nichts schiefgehen.Ich weiß,wie ich zielen muß.Ich weiß,daß ich vier Sekunden Zeit habe.Ich weiß,daß Pere Modolell so gut wie tot ist.
Language: English
Published by Heinemann, London, 1964
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Edition. VG, Shelfwear, bump, abrasions, mild foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Photo-illustrated children's story. Translated from the Swedish. JULIA is a DFP (Doirot, Flanderin & Parant) from 1912. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.
Hardbound. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. RALPH HERRMANN'S WHY NEW YORK? 16 artists and 4 art dealers respond. Hard bound with dust jacket. Text in Swedish. Printed in Belgium. An increasingly scarce title. RARE!
Published by Heinemann, London, United Kingdom, 1964
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Glossy pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, second printing, unpaginated, but 22 pages including full colour photographs; gently used ex-library copy with one rubber stamp and card pocket, shelf and reading wear to cover edges, text pages very clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013752007 ISBN 13: 9781013752001
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013752007 ISBN 13: 9781013752001
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Car Named Julia. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013752007 ISBN 13: 9781013752001
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Doubleday & Company, 1969
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No markings.
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World 1965 1st edition with many color photographs. 8 X 11.5 inches., 1965
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardback. First edition. River Boy Adventure on the Amazon Good, top of spine worn, in a fair dust wrapper.
Published by Harcourt, Brace, & World, New York, New York, 1964
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover is in good condition, save for corner bumping/wear, light edge wear, and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding, though fairly tender. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on FEP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
imo. Condition: Fine.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1991
ISBN 10: 3499428849 ISBN 13: 9783499428845
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germany
* Ausgabe: Dt. Erstausg. * Umfang/Format: 220 Seiten ; 19 cm * Erscheinungsjahr: 1988 * Gesamttitel: Rororo ; 2884 : rororo-Thriller * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: kartoniert : DM 7.80 * Sachgebiet: Belletristik gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren, Buchblock altersgemäß gebräunt, SEHR SCHÖN!!! * Verlag: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt.
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Nepal, Travel, Juvenile Literature).
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 220 (1) Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, erste Blatt mit Kerbe oben, Kanten leicht bestossen, Gilbfleckchen/papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-17272 ISBN 3499428636 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 139.
Published by Lindfors, 1983
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sweden
imo. Condition: Very Good.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 219 Seiten; rororo - 1. Auf. 1988 : Ralph Hermanns - tb WU-C25S-78GA Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 117.
Published by Rowohlt, Hamburg 1989,, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., guter Zustand. 280s., (2) Deu 400g.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 219 Seiten rororo - Dt. Erstausgabe 1988 : Ralph Herrmanns - tb XH-W6LI-P338 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 118.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Language: English
Published by AH Grafik, 1974
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard bound in plastic dust jacket. Dust jacket shows shelf wear. Text in Swedish. Very nice condition. RARE!
imo. Condition: Fine.
imo. Condition: Fine.