Rajan Krishnan (57 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, unpaginated; very good condition; light edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.55
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding has edgewear and minor soil; tight, interior clean. [34] p., well illustrated. [b 720] 9" x 13".
Rule of the Commoner: DMK and the Formations of the Political in Tamil Nadu, 1949 1967
Rajan Kurai Krishnan, Ravindran Sriramachandran and V.M.S. Subagunarajan
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (Manohar) 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781009197175.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 34.29
£ 3.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Rule of the Commoner: DMK and the Formations of the Political in Tamil Nadu, 1949-1967
Rajan Kurai Krishnan, Ravindran Sriramachandran and V.M.S. Subagunarajan
- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 35.37
£ 3.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Language: English
Published by Singapore. Springer. 2019
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
xv, 419 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Natural Gas Engines. For Transportation and Power Generation.
Srinivasan, Kalyan Kumar/Agarwal, Avinash Kumar/Krishnan, Sundar Rajan/Mulone, Vincenzo (Hrsg.)
Language: English
Published by Singapore, Springer Singapore. 2018
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
16 x 24 cm. XV, 419 S. XV, 419 p. 262 illus., 184 illus. in color. hARDCOVER: Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Energy, Environ…ment, and Sustainability). Sprache: Englisch.

Rule of the Commoner : Dmk and Formations of the Political in Tamil Nadu, 1949-1967
Krishnan, Rajan Kurai; Sriramachandran, Ravindran; Subagunarajan, V. M. S.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.92
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Rule of the Commoner : Dmk and Formations of the Political in Tamil Nadu, 1949-1967
Krishnan, Rajan Kurai; Sriramachandran, Ravindran; Subagunarajan, V. M. S.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 94.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rule of the Commoner: DMK and Formations of the Political in Tamil Nadu, 1949-1967 (Metamorphoses of the Political: Multidisciplinary Approaches)
Krishnan, Rajan Kurai; Sriramachandran, Ravindran; Subagunarajan, V. M. S.
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Rule of the Commoner: Dmk and Formations of the Political in Tamil Nadu, 1949-1967
Krishnan, Rajan Kurai/ Sriramachandran, Ravindran/ Subagunarajan, V. M. S.
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 90.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.33x6.34x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 90.34
£ 15.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Singapore 2018
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.49
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 436 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book covers the various advanced reciprocating combustion engine technologies that utilize natural gas and alternative fuels for transportation and power generation applications. It is divided into three major sections co…nsisting of both fundamental and applied technologies to identify (but not limited to) clean, high-efficiency opportunities with natural gas fueling that have been developed through experimental protocols, numerical and high-performance computational simulations, and zero-dimensional, multizone combustion simulations. Particular emphasis is placed on statutes to monitor fine particulate emissions from tailpipe of engines operating on natural gas and alternative fuels.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 111.09
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 112.49
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 116.59
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Rule of the Commoner Rule of the Commoner: Dmk and Formations of the Political in Tamil Nadu, 1949-1967
Krishnan, Rajan Kurai|Sriramachandran, Ravindran|Subagunarajan, VMS
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 88.51
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. The plebian democratic mobilization effected by the DMK in Tamil Nadu was unique in many ways. In eighteen years, it managed to establish the Dravidian rule in Tamil Nadu. The book conceptually recaptures the party s growth under the twin rubrics of constr.

Rule of the Commoner: Dmk and Formations of the Political in Tamil Nadu, 1949-1967
Krishnan, Rajan Kurai/ Sriramachandran, Ravindran/ Subagunarajan, V. M. S.
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 123.61
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.33x6.34x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 109.35
£ 53.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'This book seeks to explain the different aspects of DMK in Tamil Nadu in terms of populist mobilization rooted in a regional subaltern identity'--.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Springer 2018
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 140.31
£ 55.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book covers the various advanced reciprocating combustion engine technologies that utilize natural gas and alternative fuels for transportation and power generation applications. It is divided into three major sections consisting of both fundamental…and applied technologies to identify (but not limited to) clean, high-efficiency opportunities with natural gas fueling that have been developed through experimental protocols, numerical and high-performance computational simulations, and zero-dimensional, multizone combustion simulations. Particular emphasis is placed on statutes to monitor fine particulate emissions from tailpipe of engines operating on natural gas and alternative fuels.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2020
Series: Springer Proceedings in Materials, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Springer Proceedings in Materials
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 160.04
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2019
Series: Springer Proceedings in Materials, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Springer Proceedings in Materials
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 160.04
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Springer Proceedings in Materials, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Springer Proceedings in Materials
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 189.04
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Springer Proceedings in Materials, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Springer Proceedings in Materials
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 189.04
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by SPRINGER 2019
Series: Energy, Environment, and Sustainability, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - Energy, Environment, and Sustainability
- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 205.61
£ 3.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Springer Proceedings in Materials, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Springer Proceedings in Materials
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 164.30
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Proceedings of the International Conference on Nanomedicine (ICON-2019) | Mariappan Rajan (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030251376 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]co…m | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Springer Proceedings in Materials, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Springer Proceedings in Materials
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 222.83
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.