Raiser Konrad (96 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by World Council of Churches/Conseil Oecumenique des Eglises 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. There is a great deal of underlining in this book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by World Council of Churches/Conseil Oecumenique des Eglises 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.56
£ 11.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bro. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Risk Bookseries; 104 Seiten; Auf Englisch Auf Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.92
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 176.

Language: English
Published by World Council Of Churches (Wcc Publications) 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.62
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:2825409960.

Language: English
Published by World Council of Churches Publications WCC 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.07
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 176.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 134 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 134 S. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.72
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 176.

Published by World Council of Churches Publications, Geneva, Switzerland 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.23
£ 3.19 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Printing. 168pp. Tips and spine ends are lightly rubbed. Wraps have light scratches. Text is unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 120 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 205 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Evangelischer Missionsverlag 1971
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.77
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 259 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.18
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 205 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

Aus Glauben handeln - Ethik -Language: german
Kirchbach, Friederike Von; Schröder, Richard; Leicht, Robert; Nagel, Eckhard; Raiser, Konrad; Slenczka, Notger; Steffensky, Fulbert; Thierse, Wolfgang; Trautwein, Ulrike; Asmus, Heilgard; Dröge, Markus; Falcke, Heino; Gestrich, Christof; Haberer, Johanna; Huber, Wolfgang; Hacker, Jörg
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.53
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.63
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by WCC, 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: near fine. Pbk 67pp faint rubbing to covers otherwise appears unused and an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.

- Softcover
Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.95
£ 18.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. An excellent copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Good; pencil marginalia and underlining. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, whose signature appears on half-title. 205 pages. 205 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.01
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by WCC Publications, Geneva 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 132p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Labels on spine and endpapers; former owner signature and stamp on half-title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 8.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paradigmenwechsel in der ökumenischen Bewegung Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, zahlreiche Anstreichungen und Notizen.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

Published by Verlag Otto Lembeck, Frankfurt 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.67
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: ordentlicher Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 134 Seiten. OBr. Namenseintrag, Einband dezent lichtrandig.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.52
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 215 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einige lose Buchseiten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 230.