Raffaele Herbert Wiley James (112 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

A Guide to the Birds of the West Indies
Raffaele, Herbert A.,Wiley, James,Keith, Allan,Garrido, Orlando H.,Raffaele, Janis I.
- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.04
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Birds of the West Indies (Princeton Field Guides)
Raffaele, Herbert A.,Wiley, James,Garrido, Orlando H.,Keith, Allan,Raffaele, Janis I.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

A Guide to the Birds of the West Indies
Raffaele, Herbert A.; Wiley, James; Garrido, Orlando H.; Keith, Allan; Raffaele, Janis I.
- Hardcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.88
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Christopher Helm Publishers Ltd 30/09/2003 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.43
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.01
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Birds of the West Indies
Garrido, Orlando H., Raffaele, Herbert A., Wiley, James, Keith, Allan, Raffaele, Janis I.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (…illustrator).

Birds of the West Indies
Garrido, Orlando H., Raffaele, Herbert A., Wiley, James, Keith, Allan, Raffaele, Janis I.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Birds of the West Indies (Princeton Field Guides)
Raffaele, Herbert A.; Wiley, James; Garrido, Orlando H.; Keith, Allan; Raffaele, Janis I.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.50
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

A Guide to the Birds of the West Indies
Garrido, Orlando H., Raffaele, Herbert A., Wiley, James, Keith, Allan, Raffaele, Janis I.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

A Guide to the Birds of the West Indies
Raffaele, Herbert A.; Wiley, James; Garrido, Orlando H.; Keith, Allan; Raffaele, Janis I.
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.96
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristi…n (illustrator).

Birds of the West Indies (Princeton Field Guides, 26)
Raffaele, Herbert A.,Wiley, James,Garrido, Orlando H.,Keith, Allan,Raffaele, Janis I.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Field Guide to the Birds of the West Indies
herbert-a-raffaele-janis-i-raffaele-james-wiley-orlando-h-garrido-allan-r-keith
Language: English
Published by Christopher Helm Publishers Ltd 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.82
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Princeton University Press, c.2014, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 304pp.,many color illusts., NF $.

Birds of the West Indies (Princeton Field Guides (60))
Raffaele, Birds of the West Indies Herbert A.; Wiley, James; Garrido, Orlando H.; Keith, Allan; Raffaele, Janis I.; Pedersen, Tracy [Illustrator]; Williams, Kristin [Illustrator];
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.43
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book was damaged in the warehouse with a tear, a dent, some dirt on the edge or creases. All pages are clean, never-read. fine reading copy. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Birds of the West Indies (Princeton Field Guides, 26)
Raffaele, Herbert A.; Wiley, James; Garrido, Orlando H.; Keith, Allan; Raffaele, Janis I.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
£ 3.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 216 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good, generally clean, neat soft cover with minor shelf wear, binding tight, paper lightly white, light foxing to the fore-edges. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).

Birds of the West Indies (Princeton Field Guides (60))
Raffaele, Birds of the West Indies Herbert A.; Wiley, James; Garrido, Orlando H.; Keith, Allan; Raffaele, Janis I.; Pedersen, Tracy [Illustrator]; Williams, Kristin [Illustrator];
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2003
Series: Princeton Field Guides, Book 9 of 80. Book 9 of 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.20
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book was damaged in the warehouse with a tear, a dent, some dirt on the edge or creases. All pages are clean, never-read. fine reading copy. Pedersen, Tracy; Williams, Kristin (illustrator).