R W Ramsdell (17 results)
More imagesPublished by HALCYON HOUSE 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, United KingdomL G BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: £ 1.60; 30% offCurrent price: £ 1.12
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. WITH 205 REPRODUCTIONS AND DIAGRAMS , 12 IN FULL COLOUR. NO DJ, CLOTH DISCOLOURED/MOTTLED, STCIKER RESIDUE ON FRONT, CLOTH WEAR AT EXTREMITIES, SOME PLAY IN HINGES, PAGE SIDES TANNED, OTHERWISE GOOD. 1200 GRAMS.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.44
£ 19.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. 78 pp. + 74 láminas/ Reproduce la edición: Barcelona, 1930. Librería-Ediciones de Arte M. de los Cuetos/ Traducción de Luys Santa Marina. Ampliado hasta ciento cuarenta ilustraciones en fotograbado y veintiuna en linea/ R17-4/.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Lippincott, Philadelphia 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.66
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1927. Hardcover, 254 pp. 1st edition (stated). Color frontispiece with tissue guard. With black & white photo illustrations. Near fine condition with a small name and address sticker on front paste-down. In a very good dust…jacket with a closed tear at the spine. The jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.
Published by Libreria Sintes, Barcelona 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: good. Light brown-cloth octavo; lxxv, about 150 b&w plates; 24 cm. In Spanish. Furniture -- Spain; Design & Decorative Arts. Scarce; only 6 holdings & 1 record on WorldCat. Gentle fraying to rear spine fold, spine head & foot, small rubbed tear to spine foot fold, barely bumped corners, hole to front board,… pages unattached, else good. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).

Published by Barcelona, Libreria-Ediciones de Arte M. de los Cuetos 1930 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.44
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket78 (1) p. + 74 p. with plates, Bound in the publisher's decorated cloth (Exteriors of the binding rubbed and soiled, text-block partly detached from the binding.).
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.77
£ 24.39 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPhiladelphia & London, 1925. XIX,325 pp. 116 plts (12 col.) & 7 figs. Cloth, soiled & loose.

Romance Today : An A-to-Z Guide to Contemporary American Romance Writers
Charles, John (EDT); Mosley, Shelley (EDT); Hamilton-selway, Joanne (EDT); Van Winkle, Sandra (EDT); Ramsdell, Kristin (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 89.46
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Romance Today : An A-to-Z Guide to Contemporary American Romance Writers
Charles, John (EDT); Mosley, Shelley (EDT); Hamilton-selway, Joanne (EDT); Van Winkle, Sandra (EDT); Ramsdell, Kristin (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.52
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by New York: Lippincott:, First edition, 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Geoffrey Jackson, Royal Wootton Bassett, United KingdomGeoffrey Jackson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.00
£ 17.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketxiv, 325pp, colour frontis., with 12 colour plates, 191 b/w plates & diagrams, orig. decorated cloth. A VG copy.

Romance Today : An A-to-Z Guide to Contemporary American Romance Writers
Charles, John (EDT); Mosley, Shelley (EDT); Hamilton-selway, Joanne (EDT); Van Winkle, Sandra (EDT); Ramsdell, Kristin (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 131.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Romance Today : An A-to-Z Guide to Contemporary American Romance Writers
Charles, John (EDT); Mosley, Shelley (EDT); Hamilton-selway, Joanne (EDT); Van Winkle, Sandra (EDT); Ramsdell, Kristin (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 154.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star seller1930 Ediciones de Arte M. de los Cuetos Traducción de Luys Santa Marina. Con 140 ilustr. y 21 en línea. en láminas.) 78 pg. 24x18 cm. Enc. en tela edit. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).
Published by Lippincott 1925 1925
- First Edition
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. THE PRACTICAL BOOK OF CHINAWARE, Lippincott, 1925, first edition, fine in vg dust-wrapper save for chip missing from upper right corner of the dust-wrapper spine. Illustrated with well over 110 photographic plates.
Published by Philadelphia, Lippincott, 1925 1925
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerin-8°, pp. XIX-325 con 12 tav. a colori e 116 tav. in nero, oltre a vari diagrammi. Leg. edit. in tela ill. con legg. tracce d'uso. Buono l'interno.
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 45.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1926. I. B. Lippincott Company. Hardback. Book - VG. Ex-lib.
More imagesSeller: Libreria Sanchez, Barcelona, SpainLibreria Sanchez
Contact seller5-star sellerLibreria Sintes, Barcelona 1929. Carpeta con portada, descripción de las láminas+75 láminas con ciento treinta ilustraciones en fotograbado y diez en linea. Algunas rozadas. 23 cm. Ref: 6196 [LS/024673-6196].
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos, Malaga, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos
Contact seller5-star sellerMuebles e interiores españoles de los siglos XIV al XVIII.B., Librería Sintes, 1930, 23,5 x 17,5 cm., carpeta en tela original, 4 h. + LXXV láminas con 130 ilustraciones en fotograbado y 10 en línea. Arte.