R J Hildreth (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by West Academic Publishing 2013

    0314266747 / 9780314266743

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Academic Publishing 2013

    0314266747 / 9780314266743

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Academic Publishing 2013

    0314266747 / 9780314266743

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.96

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farm Foundation 2007

    0615173756 / 9780615173757

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.79

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farm Foundation 2007

    0615173756 / 9780615173757

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.66

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by University of Nebraska Press, Nebraska 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾".

  • Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.52

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, U.S.A.Colorado Pioneer Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. (1968). 1st edition, 463 pages. "The purpose of this collection is to contribute to the understanding of agricultural problems and policies and also to provide some examples in policy education efforts." Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has one small tear on

  • More images

    Published by University of Nebraska Press 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BROWNVILLE EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE ARTS, BROWNVILLE, U.S.A.BROWNVILLE EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE ARTS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Writings of various leaders concerning the purpose of Ag Policy in the 60's and 70's.

  • Published by Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 1968 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.27

    £ 11.25 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback, first edition, 463pp. Very good. 500 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Published by Center for Cross-Cultural Research, Western Washington State College 1971

    • Art Print

    Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pp. 181-188. Authors from the State University of New York at Buffalo. This is a study of the causes of creative florescences in particular periods of time in certain countries. Five hypotheses were tested which have been proposed to explain such florescences. No support was found for four of these supposed causes: wealth, geogr

  • Published by The Iowa State University Press 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 28.43

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farm Foundation, Oak Brook IL 2007

    0615173756 / 9780615173757

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, Monterey, U.S.A.Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 101.19

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. 1st. Octavo; vii, 235 pages. As New copy in original blue cloth.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1957 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1957 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition.