R J Hildreth (18 results)

Ocean and Coastal Law, Cases and Materials, 4th (American Casebook Series)
Alison Rieser; Donna R. Christie; Joseph J. Kalo; Richard G. Hildreth
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Ocean and Coastal Law, Cases and Materials, 4th (American Casebook Series)
Alison Rieser; Donna R. Christie; Joseph J. Kalo; Richard G. Hildreth
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Ocean and Coastal Law, Cases and Materials, 4th (American Casebook Series)
Rieser, Alison,Christie, Donna R.,Kalo, Joseph J.,Hildreth, Richard G.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.96
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.79
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Farm Foundation: 75 Years as a Catalyst to Agriculture and Rural America
R. J. Hildreth Ronald D. Knutson David P. Ernstes; R.J. Hildreth; Ronald D. Knutson
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Methods for Land Economics Research
Gibson, W. L., Jr. ; Hildreth, R. J. ; Wunderlich, Gene (Editors)
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Methods for Land Economics Research
Gibson, W. L., Jr. ; Hildreth, R. J. ; Wunderlich, Gene (Editors)
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Nebraska 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾".
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, U.S.A.Colorado Pioneer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. (1968). 1st edition, 463 pages. "The purpose of this collection is to contribute to the understanding of agricultural problems and policies and also to provide some examples in policy education efforts." Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has one small tear on…rear portion. (016).
More imagesPublished by University of Nebraska Press 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BROWNVILLE EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE ARTS, BROWNVILLE, U.S.A.BROWNVILLE EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE ARTS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Writings of various leaders concerning the purpose of Ag Policy in the 60's and 70's.
Published by Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 1968 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback, first edition, 463pp. Very good. 500 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

CREATIVITY: A CROSS-HISTORICAL PILOT SURVEY; Reprint from Journal of Corss-Cultural Psychology Vol. 2, No. 2, June 1971
Naroll, Raoul, E.C. Benjamin, F.K. Fohl, M.J. Fried, R.E. Hildreth and J.M. Schaefer
Published by Center for Cross-Cultural Research, Western Washington State College 1971
- Art Print
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerpp. 181-188. Authors from the State University of New York at Buffalo. This is a study of the causes of creative florescences in particular periods of time in certain countries. Five hypotheses were tested which have been proposed to explain such florescences. No support was found for four of these supposed causes: wealth, geogr…aphical expansion, democratic government and external challenge. Some support howwver was found for the fifth hypothesis: the more politically fragmented a civilization at a given time, the higher its creativity level. Side stapled off print. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Published by The Iowa State University Press 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.43
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, Monterey, U.S.A.Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 101.19
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. 1st. Octavo; vii, 235 pages. As New copy in original blue cloth.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 22 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume 887(1958).

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1957 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume 865(1957).

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1957 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 16 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 12 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.