R Bulirsch (128 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.19
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. 1980. Corr. 2nd printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. 1980. Corr. 2nd printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.01
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.52
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.40
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.05
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 219 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:… 400.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 2nd edition; name to front free endpaper, otherwise text clean and tight; no dust jacket; Texts In Applied Mathematics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 660 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good ; No jacket. 1980 Springer. Hardcover has yellow textured paper-covered boards with maroon spine and cover lettering. 609 pages. Translated by R. Bartels, W. Gautschi, and C. Witzgall. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Covers have light surface and edge… wear; back cover has a few faint white stains. Pages clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 13.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. VII, 294 S. : graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch G…ewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.77
£ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Slight shelf-wear. Previous owner's signature in front, on top edge of text block. Fore-edge scuffed in spots. Else clean copy.

Introduction to Numerical Analysis
Stoer, J.; Bulirsch, R.; Bartels, R. [Translator]; Gautschi, W. [Translator]; Witzgall, C. [Translator];
- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ***Please Read*** Corrected 2nd printing of 1980 copyright - Book shows light shelf wear with sticker residue on spine and no DJ - 17 pages early in book are counted to have some highlighting and/or writing, otherwise interior is tight and clean with no other marks on text (perhaps student dropped the… course!) - 609 pages - my shelf location -SO-h-92.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.11
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0387904204.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.98
£ 10.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. Aufl. 308 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, starker Wasserschaden: angewellt, fleckig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-57577 ISBN 3540088407 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 429.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.46
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.56
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.88
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 310 Seiten Springer - 2. Auf. 1978 : Josef Stoer - tb JM-0OMB-ZU5R Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.88
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 310 Seiten Springer - 2. Auf. 1978 : Josef Stoer - tb DL-57NK-VLRK Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.

Language: English
Published by Boston: Birkhauser (International Series of Numerical Mathematics) 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 297p, a very good hardback, with no dust-jacket as issued [0817624392].

- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.76
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edited by R. E. Bank, et al. xv, 297p., original stiff green boards (International series of numerical mathematics, 93).
Language: German
Published by Berlin-Heidelberg-New York, Springer-Verlag, 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.23
£ 17.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket21 cm, kart.. Mit 22 Figuren, 286 S., In Folie eingefaßt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 35.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Okt. IX, 286 S. : 22 graph. Darst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 338.