Pyle Kenneth B Ed (11 results)

The Journal of Japanese Studies, Volume 4, Number 1 (Winter 1978)
Pyle, Kenneth B. (ed.); Cranston, Edwin A.; Jin'Ichi, Konishi; Shively, Donald H.; Smith, Henry D. II; White, James W.; Williamson, Jeffrey G.; De Bever, Leo J.
Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, bright. Wrappers have handling wear including edge rubbing, crease at spine. ; Contents: Cranston, The Seidensticker Genji. Jin'Ichi and Shively, Keene, World within Walls, two reviews. Smith, Tokyo as an idea: an exploration of Japanese urban thought until 1945. White, Internal migration i…n prewar Japan. Williams and DeBever, Saving, accumulation and modern economic growth: the contemporary relevance of Japanese history. Reviews. 9.0" tall; 224 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Univ. Washington, Seattle 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. frontis, 27 pp. + [3 pp]. Obl. 8vo. Includes letter from editor. Speeches from the memorial service for Hsiao Kung-Ch'uan. A near fine copy. No dust jacket.
Published by Soceity for Japanese Studies 1987
- Softcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 251pp, octavo. light fading to spine edges, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.60
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.24
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.86
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 33.11
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 100.28
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 83.86
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 160.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 186.10
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.