Language: English
Published by Five & Ten Press Inc, Washington, D. C., 2001
ISBN 10: 1892379139 ISBN 13: 9781892379139
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. LIMITED NUMBERED EDITION, NUMBER 332 of 600 COPIES.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paris: Seuil, 1966. No edition stated. 8vo. Trade paperback, 217 pp. Previous owner name. Light wear. IN FRENCH. Very good.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1972. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1972. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Aufbau-Verlag,, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Aus der Bibliothek von Karlheinz Deschner. 209 Seiten, 8°. Papierbedingt etwas angebräunt, gutes Exemplar. Illustrierter Original-Karton Taschenbuch.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori, Milano, 1962
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
First Edition
Rilegato. Condition: in ottime condizioni. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Collana Medusa, 473. Traduzione di Gilberto Rossa. Tela editoriale. Manca sopraccoperta. Formato in.16 (12x19 cm). Pagg. 253, 4. Lievi segni. Ottimo stato.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. French language. 7.09x4.29x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by Aufbau,. Berlin 1960,, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., 208s- in gutem Zustand, Deu 400g.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Seuil, 1972
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Moyen. Reliure pleine toile éditeur, jaquette illustrée en couleurs sous rhodoïd. In-8 de 317 pages, nombreuses illustrations noir et blanc dans le texte. Jaquette froissée en pied et défraîchie, reliure solide et intérieur en bon état. Sous forme de dictionnaire encyclopédique, une découverte détaillée de l'histoire et des techniques de l'équitation dans toutes ses formes (dressage, saut d'obstacle, courses hippiques.).
Language: Czech
Published by Nase vojsko, 1961
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Napinavy, pravdivosti licenych deju a ostrou kresbou hrdinu znaceny pribeh z hnuti odporu ve Francii za druhe svetove valky, vyliceni slavy i tragedie povstani v alpskem kraji Vercors.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Poutava novela mladeho francouzskeho autora zachycuje na pripadu vojaka, ktery odepre poslusnost a odmitne ucastnit se valky v Alzirsku, mravni krizi soucasne Francie.
Language: French
Published by Éditions La Farandole, 1956
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Peuple et Culture, Paris. 1968., 1968
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Fiche de lecture. Broché. 47 pages. Cachets.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , (13 x 18,5 cm), 156 pages.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , (13 x 19,6 cm), 198 pages .
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , 253 pages .
Published by Mondadori dic-62, Milano
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italy
Frontespizio: Romanzo. Traduzione di Gilberto Rossa. In-16° gr., pp. 253 (4) cat. edit. Leg. edit. p. tl. verde con tit. oro impresso entro doppia cornice filettata oro impressa al piatto, tit. oro impresso al ds., privo di sovr., tit. verde al frontespizio. Ottimo stato di conservazione.
Published by La Nouvelle Revue Française. 1937., 1937
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Articles dans La Nouvelle Revue Française. Numéro 283. Numéro complet.
Published by Editions du Seuil, 1966
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good / Bien. [PRIMERA EDICION].- Paris: Editions du Seuil, 1966.- 216 p., [4 h.]; 4º menor (20,5 x 14,1 cm); Texto en francés; Cartulina Ed. ilustrada. Las cubiertas algo sucias. Interior en perfecto estado. En la portadilla lleva manuscrita una dedicatoria autógrafa que no podemos asegurar que es del autor, aunque por lo que dice, parece que si pusiese ser. Es un testimonio muy importante dentro de la historia social francesa del siglo XX: la narración de un campesino del Berry, recogida y estructurada por Prévost, que tuvo bastante repercusión en su momento por su valor documental. Livre en français LITERATURA Y ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS EXTRANJEROS DE LOS SIGLOS XVI-XXI.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. PC-284-1 310gr texte en francais text in french 295194111 photo couleur et photo noir et blanc.
Condition: Gut. 320 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 0.1 cm x 0.1 cm x 0.1 cm.
Published by Editions du Seuil, 1958
Seller: CARIOU1, Grenoble, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. C1 Alain PREVOST. BONNE CHANCE QUAND MEME ! Chronique de l'Ete 1957. Editions du Seuil 1958, EPUISE EN LIBRAIRIE, broche, Format 13*18.5 cm, 155 pages. plats un peu salis (rousseurs), autrement ASSEZ BON ETAT, Bonne Apparence - Roman du fils de Jean PREVOST dont l'action se passe dans le VERCORS durant la GUERRE D'ALGERIE NON REEDITE en francais a l'heure actuelle ***** ATTENTION ! ! A PARTIR DU 1er JUILLET, LE TARIF ECONOMIQUE LIVRE ET BROCHURE N'EXISTE PLUS. ENVOI A L'INTERNATIONAL EN TARIF COURRIER OU COLISSIMO, BEAUCOUP PLUS ONEREUX.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Editions Du Seuil
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Seuil Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Published by Mondadori,, 1962
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Olubra, Castel San Giovanni, PC, Italy
First Edition
Mondadori, 1962. In - 16, cartonato editoriale, pp. 253. Prima edizione italiana. Collana " Medusa" numero 473. In buono stato.
Published by P. Editions du Seuil, 1958
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon Etat. in12. 1958. broché. 155 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. int. frais. . Very Good.