Language: English
Published by Human & Rousseau (Pty) Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0798120134 ISBN 13: 9780798120135
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Willem Jordaan (illustrator). First Edition. The boards are in a good condition, though slightly shelf rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 79 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Cape Town/Pretoria : Human & Rousseau, 1987
ISBN 10: 0798120134 ISBN 13: 9780798120135
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Willem Jordaan (illustrator). Original pictorial boards, illustrated with b/w drawings, large 8vo.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Willem Jordaan (illustrator). 1st Edition. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Willem Jordaan (illustrator). the wraps are shelf rubbed. mild foxing. all pages are clear and presentable. sound binding. good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Human & Rousseau, Cape Town, 1987
ISBN 10: 0798120134 ISBN 13: 9780798120135
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Willem Jordaan (illustrator). First Edition. 79 pages, includes index. Sepia illustrations. Includes a Coat-of-Arms at the back, of the Hofmeyr family, who may be associated with the winery. A clean, straight book. Scan available.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 148 pages. Afrikaans text. The wraps are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. Minor marks. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: Afrikaans
Published by Tafelberg-uitgewers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0624042006 ISBN 13: 9780624042006
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 142 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. An affectionate tribute to the iconic radical Afrikaans performer, anti-apartheid activist and journalist. Softcover with flaps. The covers are neat, tidy with very light scuffing. The contents are most pleasing. They are clean, clear, smart, convivial, welcoming. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Stockholm. Almquist & Wiskell. 1963., 1963
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalbroschur. gr. 8°. 201-202 SS. mit 1 Tabelle. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. etwas gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. sehr guter Zustand. Arkiv för Astronomi. Utgivet av Kungl. Svenska Vetenskapsakademien, Band 3, Nr. 17. MEDDELANDE FRAN LUNDS OBSERVATORIUM Ser. I, Nr. 205. in englischer Sprache (in english).