PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by DIDIER PUB 1965, 1968, PARIS,FRANCE, 1965
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by outdoor theatre & 2" cameo author cover art (illustrator). PAPERBACK; LeGAL 4E; NO EDITEUR 197. VERY GOOD CONDITION clean, solid,bright PAPERBACK; Red & black titles to glossy white paper covers.Book has a great many photos & illustrations all on glossy white paper covers. NAPOLEON ERA.; 193pg pages; .LES CLASSIQUES DE LA CIVILISATION FRANCAISE".
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Used: Very Good. voir photo.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by EDITIONS DE CLUNY, 1950
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good. *** Volume 1 only *** Used, may have wear toning around edges. NO markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Published by Firmin Didot Freres, Paris, 1860
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 667 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's full calf leather binding with the spine having a decorated gilt design & four raised bands, the lettering against a maroon Moroccan label. Covers ruled in gilt and gold gilt edges. To the centre of each cover is a gilt lettered 'Prize Book'. All page edges are also gold gilt & it is nigh on impossible to tell the book is from a uk university library.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. pp. 314.
Condition: New. pp. 314.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by LIBRAIRIE DE PARIS, PARIS, FRANCE
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
QUARTER BOUND RED LEATHER. Condition: GOOD. MARBLED BOARDS & ENDPAPERS, FRENCH TEXT, OWNER'S NAME, WEAR TO CROWN AREA OF SPINE. PUB. IN THE 1800'S.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. voir photo.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Librarie Ch. Delagrave 1911 tp, Soufflot, Paris, France, 1911
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solidly bound, bright. ; black spine & cover titles on tan paper covers.base Spine states "3 fr. 50" .Cover has 1x1" ilust showing 3 people inside decorative rectangle box ; 540+pg thick pages Collection pallas ED; 59-11-coulom. imp paul brodard-3-11.
Published by Nrf Gallimard, 1947, 1947
Seller: AproposBooks&Comics, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Publication Date: 1940
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: relié (good/fair). 1940 252 pages.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, 1963
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series, Bibliotheque de Philosophie Contemporaine. Cinquieme Edition, 1963. Wraps as issued. a very good copy, very light bump to top corner of text. In 1938, Merleau-Ponty completed his thesis, originally titled Conscience et comportement [Consciousness and Behavior] and published in 1942 as La structure du comportement [The Structure of Behavior]. This edition published in 1963 with additional 10 page essay by Waehlens, as noted.
Published by Paris, Editions Niclaus, (1937). 5e ed. 345 pp. Avec Figures et Tableaux., 1937
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original printed wrappers. Wrappers worn and damaged on the ends of the spine, binding loosening, else contents in good condition. Text in French. With a fold out plate in front of Le Grand Arbre Kabbalistique. Please see description or ask for photos.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Éd. Seuil., Paris, 1970
Seller: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Germany
br. 139 pp. Zustand: Bon exemplaire. Photos sur demande.
Published by Gallimard. Les Essais XXIV,, Paris,, 1954
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-8, broché, 223 pages. Petit accroc de qq. mm. en marge de la couverture sinon on état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by Gallimard,, Paris,, 1942
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-12, Broché, 372 pages. Dos creusé et fatigué. Passages pointés au crayon. Bon ex. de travail. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by Éditions Gallimard, 1985. 174; 190 pp. Text in French. With Plates in black and white., 1985
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket slightly worn at edges, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Garnier, Paris, 1944
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Classiques Garnier, 503 p. code 1756.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Garnier, Paris, 1944
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Classiques Garnier, 560 p. code 1756.