Powers Kelly (93 results)

Faith & Fandom Episode IV: A New Book
Miray, Rev Hector Eliud; Mitchell, Justin Primisis; Martens, Timmy; Stephens, Brandon; Powers, Dr David
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Faith & Fandom, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Faith & Fandom
- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.60
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use. Tomes, Charity (illustrator).

Faith & Fandom Episode IV: A New Book
Miray, Rev Hector Eliud; Mitchell, Justin Primisis; Martens, Timmy; Stephens, Brandon; Powers, Dr David
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Faith & Fandom, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Faith & Fandom
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use. Tomes, Charity (illustrator).

Faith & Fandom Episode IV: A New Book
Miray, Rev Hector Eliud; Mitchell, Justin Primisis; Martens, Timmy; Stephens, Brandon; Powers, Dr David
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Faith & Fandom, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Faith & Fandom
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.17
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Tomes, Charity (illustrator).

Sustaining Our Spirits: Women Leaders Thriving for Today and Tomorrow
Darlyne Bailey; Kelly McNally Koney; Ruthmary Powers; Katrina Uhly; Mary Ellen McNish
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sustaining Our Spirits: Women Leaders Thriving for Today and Tomorrow
Darlyne Bailey; Kelly McNally Koney; Ruthmary Powers; Katrina Uhly; Mary Ellen McNish
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.91
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOODcondition pb book.Bright clean tight square.3 long and 2 short creases on front cover. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Shelf 97. Kelly Freas (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.84
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, May 1976; #72028; #28 in Laser series. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Paperback original. Author's 1st book. Tanned; rubbed; creasing; lean; initials inside cover with associated pinprick. Kelly Freas (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kelly Freas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kelly Freas (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.61
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. bu.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.15
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York: Laser:, 1976. First edition, PBO, Paperback, SIUGNED (label), Very Good/Near Fine, 189 pp. Cover artwork by: Kelly Freas Clean, straight, tight and crease-free with toning to extremities, particularly inside covers. label, signed by the author, affixed to dedication page. First edition, PBO, Paperback, SIUGNED (label),… Very Good/Near Fine. Kelly Freas (illustrator).

Called to Community: The Life Jesus Wants for His People (Second Edition)
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, May 1976; #72028; #28 in Laser series. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Paperback original. Author's first book. Tanned; minor edge nicks and wear. Kelly Freas (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 190 pages. Kelly Freas (illustrator).

Called to Community: The Life Jesus Wants for His People (Second Edition)
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig von; Moore, Charles E.; Moore, Charles E.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Toronto: Laser Books 1976. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0373720289 . First edition of the author's first book. [190] pages [last numbered page is 189]. Very good copy with spine creased and slightly cocked, text paper tanning. See photo. Kelly Freas (illustrato…r).

Sustaining Our Spirits: Women Leaders Thriving for Today and Tomorrow
Darlyne Bailey; Kelly McNally Koney; Ruthmary Powers; Katrina Uhly; Mary Ellen McNish
- Softcover
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. None as issued. Unused copy with light wear to cover edges and surface. Pristine, unmarked text. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

- Softcover
Seller: Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, NB, CanadaJeffrey H. Dixon Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.75
£ 9.14 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Kelly Freas (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Powers inside front cover. Pages yellowing at edges. Slight crease in top right tip of front cover. Bottom right tip chipped. Bottom left corner rubbed. Binding ripple in upper spine. Light rubbing to spine. Two faint, parallel indentations down far right side of front cover. Kelly Frea…s (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.22
£ 4.66 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Kelly Freas (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Far Fetched Books, Leavenworth, WA, U.S.A.Far Fetched Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.22
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing/first published of paperback original and so stated. Unmarked, extremely bright, exceedingly tight, crisp, unread copy in pristine condition. Admits no flaws. This copy is perfect! No dust jacket as issued. Carefully bubble wrapped and ships immediately. Kelly F…reas (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.15
£ 8.20 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a light spine roll and light wear on covers from rubbing. Kelly Freas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice mass market paperback, with tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. Kelly Freas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Parameter Estimation of a Tactical Missile Using Linear Regression. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Fuentes, Anna (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Fuentes, Anna (illustrator).

Called to Community: The Life Jesus Wants for His People (Second Edition)
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Faith & Fandom 3: Finding God in Geek Culture: Volume 3
Hector Miray; Sunny Fullhart; David Powers; Harrison Brown; Candice Davis
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Pub 2016
Series: Faith & Fandom, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - Faith & Fandom
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Sun Compass, Wilson, NC, U.S.A.Black Sun Compass
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Basic shelf wear. Tomes, Ms. Charity (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.46
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.