Condition: very_good. Art By Lidia Postma (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0760721696 ISBN 13: 9780760721698
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condition: very_good. Art By Lidia Postma (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Art By Lidia Postma (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Art By Lidia Postma (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 158663528X ISBN 13: 9781586635282
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0070505330 ISBN 13: 9780070505339
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 4to. Hardcover. Pictorial boards. 1st American edition. Originally published in Holland. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated in color. Covers discolored. Interior good. Dust jacket good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Art By Lidia Postma (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: like_new. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lidia Postma (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 080370237X ISBN 13: 9780803702370
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 080370237X ISBN 13: 9780803702370
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Art By Lidia Postma (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Postma, Lidia (illustrator). 1st Edition. Nice copy!
Condition: Good. Postma, Lidia (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dial Books for Young Readers, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0803707517 ISBN 13: 9780803707511
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lidia Postma (illustrator). This is a nice clean copy with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: Good. Postma, Lidia (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Postma, Lidia (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.