Pontifex Mark (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.31
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!.

- Softcover
Seller: Mostly Books, Dallas, U.S.A.Mostly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.07
£ 3.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: AS NEW CLEAN TEXT. PICTORIAL COVER AS NEW. 2011 REPRINT ED.AS NEW. 2011 REPRINT ED. AS NEW.

Published by Hawthorn Books, New York 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Volume 22 of the series, under Section II "The Basic Truths"; also the 49th volume in order of publication. From a church library, spine strip of dust jacket is faded. Ex-Library.
Published by Hawthorn Bks, NY 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.74
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: good. 1st ed. stated. 135pp + select bibliography; has nihil obstat & imprimatur; grey cover with repeat design; navy backstrip with gilt lettering; dust jacket has foxing, fading to spine & top front edge, small tears along edges. Hardcover (dj).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.21
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact. Pages may include notes, highlighting but text is very readable. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Language: English
Published by The Catholic Book Club, London 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. xv 181pp hardback, black cloth gilt, title faded, pages toned, economy war printing, neat convent stamp, else good.
Published by LONGMANS, GREEN & CO., LONDON, ENGLAND 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
£ 7.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1949 Edition. clean, unmarked copy.
Published by Harper & Brothers January 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Library call number on spine & end page, no other library marks, sharp cloth boards, solid unmarked text. No jacket.

Published by Hawthorn Books, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. 135p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamps on endpapers and title page, and card pocket in back. Underlining on a few pages, but most text clean, and binding tight. A good reading copy. The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of American Catholicism, volume 22.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, U.S.A.Classic Books Of Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.13
£ 3.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. almost new but not, clean and tight.

Published by Hawthorn Books, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.49
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Volume 5 of the series, under Section I "Knowledge and Faith"; also the 65th volume in order of publication. From a church library; dust jacket has minor edge wear and slightly faded spine strip. Book.

Language: English
Published by LONGMANS, LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.99
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : LONGMANS * YEAR : 1954 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 91 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS WORN AND CREASED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS WITH A TEAR TO THE TOP. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THERE IS FO…XING TO THE FOR-EDGE AND PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, HOWEVER PAGES REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1959 142 pages.
Published by New York: [1954], Harper & Brothers 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG orig. beige cloth in dj. vii, [1], 91 p.; 19 cm. Carries Nihil obstat and Imprimatur. (Kapsner, Benedictine bibliography 9295).
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: (good/fair). 1959 142 pages.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1961 125 pages.

Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.23
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. (Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Volume No. 15) Third Printing Stated price clipped as pictured a very good condition hard cover in a nice dust jacket ,convent rubber stamp, bookplate removal under front flap, gently read clean pages.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: (good/fair). 1961 125 pages.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1949 181 pages.
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1947 181 pages.
Published by London: Longmans Green & Co 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Books On The Green, Lydd, United KingdomBooks On The Green
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNew impression. Hardback, no dustwrapper. Green boards, gilt embossed spine. Contents: some light spotting to edges, a few slight edge dents, otherwise pages generally very good and clean. Boards: spine slightly sunned, with a small dent. Otherwise good+ and clean. A good+, tight copy. 181 pp.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Catholic Book Club, London 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Rose Books, Westport, IrelandBlue Rose Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 30.22 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. Nice clean copy, small tears on dust jacket (see images). 1949 Book Club Edition.
Published by The Catholic Book Club 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, United KingdomValuable Volumes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.50
£ 13.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Black covers with faded gilt titles to spine. Pages a little browned but very clean with no marks or inscription.
Published by Longmans, Green & Co 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.16
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1955. Hardback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.13
£ 18.71 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.13
£ 18.71 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.