Pol Mara (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.43
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New from the publisher.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.85
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.25x5.38x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.38
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Kunstmarkt Bazel `83 - The Basel Art Fair `83 - Kunstmesse Basel `83 - Foire de Bale `83: Art 14`83 Basel Sonderschau Belgien: 15 - 20 June 1983 (text: Dutch and English)
Bervoets, Fred; Jan Calmeyn; Luc Coekelberghs; Karel Dierickx; Hugo Heyrman; Walter Leblanc; Pol Mara; Marcase; Roger Raveel; Pjeroo Roobjee; Piet Stockmans; Yvan Theys; Fik VaGestel; Paul Van Rafelghem; Jan Vanriet; Francq Volders
Published by Commissariaat-Generaal Voor De Internationale Culturele Samenwerking, Brussel 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.76
£ 3.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 72pp. Book.
Kunstmarkt Bazel `83 - The Basel Art Fair `83 - Kunstmesse Basel `83 - Foire de Bale `83: Art 14`83 Basel Sonderschau Belgien: 15 - 20 June 1983 (text: Dutch and English)
Bervoets, Fred; Jan Calmeyn; Luc Coekelberghs; Karel Dierickx; Hugo Heyrman; Walter Leblanc; Pol Mara; Marcase; Roger Raveel; Pjeroo Roobjee; Piet Stockmans; Yvan Theys; Fik VaGestel; Paul Van Rafelghem; Jan Vanriet; Francq Volders
Published by Commissariaat-Generaal Voor De Internationale Culturele Samenwerking, Brussel 1983
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.76
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 72pp. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.03
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by LANNOO TIELT BUSSUM 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.05
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Pol Mara (illustrator).

Published by Ortelius reeks 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.24
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele linnen band met zilveropdruk, stofomslag, illustraties in kleur, 4to.
Published by Galerie Gerard Moneyn / Le Zodiaque, Bruxelles 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Small Qto., 8 pages, illustrated in black and white. A Very Good copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.61
£ 8.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Ausgabe / first edition. 435 S. : mit Abbildungen und Noten / with illustrations and notes Schutzumschlag gering berieben und begriffen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar! / Dust jacket slightly rubbed and seized, otherwise very good copy! 14-04-18 9789020911282 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länd…er KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2700 4°, Original-Pappband mit Original-Schutzumschlag / Original hardcover with original dust jacket. Pol Mara (illustrator).
Published by Galeria Juana Mordù., Madrid. 1969
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller23x17.s.p pags. Ilustrs.

Published by , Lannoo 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.92
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Fine. 1. Formato 32 x 24Una raccolta di 150 canzoni, armonizzate per pianisti dilettanti, che varca le frontiere con canti di varie nazioni e lingue raggruppate in funzine di otto situazioni di vita diverse. 9020911287 Ottimo (Fine) . Pol Mara (illustrator). Book.

Published by K ln, Belgisches Haus, 1968 1968
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.90
£ 34.13 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover, 14 pages, 24.5 x 21 cm, German text. *Good condition. Exhibition catalog for Pol Mara, Belgisches Haus, Cacilienstrasse 46, K ln von 22 XI bis 20 XII 1968. 0 g.

Published by Tielt-Bussum, Lannoo 1983 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.57
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publishers paper covered boards, tpictorial frontcover, glassine dustjacket, 4to: 436pp., [ij], 150 songtexts with musical notes, notes on the different countries, notes on dfferent styles of songs, notes on every song, index. Texts in German - English - Spanish - French - Italian - Dutch. Added translation introduction… in Italian. Fine copy. Pol Mara (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.54
£ 12.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Ik zag Cecilia komen. Groot gezinsliedboek uit de Nederlandse liederschat
DESSEL, LODE VAN/Johan Fleerackers/Paul Janssen/Piet van Waeyenberge/Pol Mara
Published by Lannoo 1981 1981
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.94
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2e druk, Geb., met transparante stofomslag, geheel gaaf exemplaar, 413pagina's.

In Memo Mara : Pol Mara, 1920-1998
Pol Mara, Ernest van Buynder ; vertaling : Marion Schmitz-Reiners / Alison Mouthaan-Gwillim
Published by , Provinciebestuur Antwerpen, 2008 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.25
£ 34.13 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover, 112 pag. NL / ENG / FR / D, 265 x 225 x 10 mm, in Prima staat, ill. in kleur / z/w. ISBN 9789066251069. Pol Mara (Antwerpen, 8 december 1920 ? Antwerpen, 10 februari 1998), pseudoniem voor Leopold Leysen, was een Belgisch kunstschilder, tekenaar en lithograaf. Zijn werk geniet over de hele wereld bekendheid. 680 g.
Language: French
Published by Brüssel, Galerie Veranneman, 1972
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.55
£ 36.29 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.Ausgabe. 27 nn.Bl. Mit 30 meist ganzseitigen Abb.(8 davon farbig). Deckel stellenweise leicht fleckig, Vorderdeckel unten mit kleinem Bibliotheks-Stempel. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280 27 cm. x 21 cm. Hochglanz-kartonierte Original-Broschur mit Deckel-Beschriftung (ohne Rückenbeschriftung).
Andante Canbtible. Groot Europees Liedboek
DESSEL, LODE VAN/Godfried Lannoo/Johan Fleerackers/Paul Janssen/Pol Mara/Ward Roofthooft
Published by Lannoo 1983 1983
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.52
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGeb., met (beschadigde) transparante stofomslag, groot formaat, 435 pagina's.
Published by Varios 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. Cart. ilustrado. 75.
Published by Banana Press S.A. By Arrangement with BP Singer Features Inc. Anaheim, Antwerp 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 69.52
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by the painter, Pol Mara. Eclectic collection of 34 interviews including John lennon and Yoko Ono, Aldous Huxley, Henry Miller, Ray Bradbury, Truman Capote, Fidel Castro, Federico Fellini, Ralph Nader, Arthur Rubenstein, Bertrand Russell, Werner Von Braun, Pol Mara etc. Text in French.… 226 pages.

Published by LANNOO TIELT BUSSUM 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 42.72
£ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. j 4 a. Pol Mara (illustrator).

Published by Lannoo Publishers, Tielt and Weesp 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 75.15
£ 4.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: VG / G. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. CLEAR PLASTIC DUSTJACKET MODERATELY EDGEWORN WITH A FEW CHIPS AROUND CORNERS. NO PRIORITY OR FOREIGN SHIPPING DUE TO SIZE/WEIGHT. Pol Mara (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería El Astillero, Colindres, SpainLibrería El Astillero
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.70
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Galería Juana Mordó, Madrid, 1969. 1ª Edición. Catálogo de la exposición con ilustraciones en color y b/n. 24x17,5. [16 pp.]. Rústica editorial con grapa.
More imagesPublished by Venezia: Biennale di Venezia, 1968 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 72.73
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8° - unpaginated - Color and B/w reproductions. Biennale Catalogue: Pol Mara pseudoniem for Leopold Leysen (1920-1998) Belgian artist, painter, etcher, illustrator. Text in French language. Original wrappers. Signs of wear otherwise in good condition.

Published by Uitgeverij Lannoo 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Lioudalivre, conches en ouche, FranceLioudalivre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 57.84
£ 46.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 10521. EN ÉTAT PROCHE DU NEUF, ENVOI PARTOUT DANS LE MONDE.- Andante Cantabile - Johan Fleerackers, Paul Janssen, Godfried Lannoo et Ward Roofthooft. Ouvrage de 1983, édité par Lannoo / Tielt / Weesp, ouvrage écrit en français anglais allemand et italien, Arrangements de Lode Van Dessel, I…llustrations de Pol Mara, compilé par Johan Fleerackers, Paul Janssen, Godfried Lannoo et Ward Roofthooft, préface et commentaire de Johan Fleerackers, 435 pages. Sommaire : Chansons pour l'aube : A l'heure de l'inspiration et de la prière, Chansons pour le printemps et l'apparition de la vie, Chansons qui parlent de rêve et d'imagination, Chansons pour l'été Les amoureux et les époux, Chansons pour l'automne Les fêtes et la détente, Chansons sur le travail Les voyages et l'aventure, Chansons sur les compatriotes le terroir et la Patrie, Chansons pour l'hiver sur la séparation et la mort. Format 31x24 cm.ENVOI SUIVI PARTOUT DANS LE MONDE. Pol Mara (illustrator).

Published by Beerse, Janssen Pharmaceutica, 1967 1967
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.15
£ 34.13 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMap met 8 gedichten van Jan Veulemans en 8 kopie n van schilderijen van Pol Mara, ingeschakeld als een 'artistieke pauze' tijdens een studiedag van Regio, instituut voor regionale informatie en ontwikkeling, met als thema 'Kultuur en bedrijf', n.a.v. de bekroning van Pol Mara en Jan Veulemans, twee medewerkers van Janssen Pharma…ceutica. 0 g.

- Softcover
Seller: p015, Rotterdam, Netherlandsp015
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.59
£ 32.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Condition: Zeer goed. Binding: Paperback. Description: Paar krasjes omslag met lichte leesvouw rug verder als nieuw. .