Platt Randall Beth (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press (edition First Edition) 1998

    0945774400 / 9780945774402

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1997

    0945774354 / 9780945774358

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1998

    0945774400 / 9780945774402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Library sticker on front Publisher: Catbird Press Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 244 reprint edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1998

    0945774400 / 9780945774402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1997

    0945774354 / 9780945774358

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1991

    0945774141 / 9780945774143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.06

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1998

    0440219876 / 9780440219873

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1991

    0945774141 / 9780945774143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.06

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Pr, North Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A. 2000

    0945774478 / 9780945774471

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.92

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex library. Various stamps and stickers. Otherwise a clean, tight text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1998

    0945774400 / 9780945774402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Daniel & Co (edition ) 1991

    093678489X / 9780936784892

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Daniel & Co 1991

    093678489X / 9780936784892

    • Softcover

    Seller: Scout's Shelf, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Scout's Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Light tanning. Covers edgeworn, rubbed and creased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1997

    038532216X / 9780385322164

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Daniel & Co 1991

    093678489X / 9780936784892

    • Softcover

    Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.07

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reading crease to the spine; edgewear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Delacorte Press, New York 1997

    038532216X / 9780385322164

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.53

    £ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. Blue hard covers orange spine. B & w illust on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. While visiting her grandmother during the summer of 1944, a 14 year old girl helps to heal the wounds that have been inflicted upon three generations of women. 229 pages. Chapter book. Int. good. Usu

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1998

    0945774400 / 9780945774402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.44

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1997

    0945774354 / 9780945774358

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.44

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Daniel & Company, Publishers, Santa Barbara, CA 1991

    093678489X / 9780936784892

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.53

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Signed copy. Light shelf wear with light bumping and rubbing to the cover edges and corners. Faint creasing to the front and rear cover. Light rubbing to the spine edges. Very small closed chip to the bottom edge of the rear cover. Inscription: Signed by Author. Used Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 2000

    0945774478 / 9780945774471

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by NY Delacorte C1997. 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. vg paperback, light cover wear, o/w clean & tight. Advance Reading Copy. 1st edition. Binding is paper covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 2000

    0945774478 / 9780945774471

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.94

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition. Catbird Press 2000. New hardcover in a new dust jacket. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1998

    0945774400 / 9780945774402

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.RiverRaisinBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.51

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New.

  • Published by Delacorte Press, New York, New York, USA 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BY5 - A first edition advance reading copy (ARC)/uncorrected galley proof book in near fine condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An as new, unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with only very, minor overall shelf w

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech Press,U.S., Texas 2009

    0896726630 / 9780896726635

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A heart of steel can't be stolen - unless the thief is Hellie Jondoe. It's 1918. A war of nations is ending and a worldwide flu epidemic just heating up, but to thirteen-year-old Hellie, the only battle that counts is her own survival. An orphan by four, a beggar by six, Hellie - as apprenti

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press, Highland Park, NJ, U.S.A. 1991

    0945774141 / 9780945774143

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.BOOK'EM, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on title page. First Thus. Dust jacket has rubs, small bumped/nicked corners, small crease/bump to spine edges, surface scratches/dents and light scuffs. Pencil erasure first page otherwise pages are clean and binding is tight. 8.25"

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1997

    0945774354 / 9780945774358

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: H&S, Graham, WA, U.S.A.H&S

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. "humorous Western with pathos and engaging dialogue.told in a tongue-in-cheek style" (from a woman's perspective). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 2000

    0945774478 / 9780945774471

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.Abyssbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.25

    £ 3.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Fine in every way and signed by the author! Probable first edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press, North Haven, CT, U.S.A. 2000

    0945774478 / 9780945774471

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.BOOK'EM, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.14

    £ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on title page. Inscribed in ink on second page "Cabin Copy, Please keep here, Thanks! The Author". "First Edition" stated; assume first printing as no number line is given. Dust jacket has light rubs, small crease/curl to edges, 1/2"

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Catbird Press 1991

    0945774141 / 9780945774143

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: H&S, Graham, WA, U.S.A.H&S

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. An Oregon cattle ranch, a horse that accidentally shoots his owner, and a son with mental challenges is trained to manage the ranch in his father's place- comedic fiasco. *DJ - shelf-wear on corners. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997

    038532216X / 9780385322164

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.14

    £ 14.91 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine book in a Near fine jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.