Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Fotometalgrafica, PIZA, 1985
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good Minus. Illustrated (illustrator). Small travel book about the leaning tower of pisa. Full color with a pull out map. This small book is a little dog-eared. We ship fast. Size: Small.
Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1608861732 ISBN 13: 9781608861736
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1608861732 ISBN 13: 9781608861736
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497441420 ISBN 13: 9781497441422
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Anagrama S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 8433909622 ISBN 13: 9788433909626
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator).
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Fire up the Epstein Drive and get ready to set course for the second story arc of the record-breaking series, The Expanse!Ten years have passed since the stunning climax of the first arc of The Expanse: Dragon Tooth, legendary comics writer Andy Diggle (The Losers, Green Arrow: Year One) and artist Francesco Pisa (Stable) continue the series that has enraptured fans. As mysterious technological troubles and human disconnection abounds on an interstellar scale, problems arise with the Laconia gate that could prove deadly. In an effort to gather more intel on the Laconia gate and the Transport Union, Dhillon sends his compromised agents on a suicide run. The Rocinante crew hunt down an elite cadre of deep-cover operatives who'll stop at nothing to cover their tracks-no matter how many innocents they kill in the process. And when the true enemy hides among you. trust can be a dangerous thing. Collects The Expanse: Dragon Tooth issues #5-8.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1666730351 ISBN 13: 9781666730357
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1666730351 ISBN 13: 9781666730357
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Boom! Studios 6/4/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1608861732 ISBN 13: 9781608861736
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Expanse, The: Dragon Tooth Vol. 2. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2024
ISBN 10: 1608861732 ISBN 13: 9781608861736
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2024
ISBN 10: 1608861732 ISBN 13: 9781608861736
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Brand New.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios December 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1608861163 ISBN 13: 9781608861163
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Condition: good. Gimeno Pisa, Blanca Rosa (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1666730351 ISBN 13: 9781666730357
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1518837972 ISBN 13: 9781518837975
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Heavy Metal Entertainment, 2022
ISBN 10: 1955537224 ISBN 13: 9781955537223
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pisa, Francesco (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!