Pinter Harold Screenplay (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Jonathan Cape, in Association with Eyre Methuen, London 1981

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, , United KingdomBlack Box Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 14.00

      £ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.

    • Published by MGM Home Entertainment, Santa Monica, CA 2001

      0792851552 / 9780792851554

      Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 11.52

      £ 6.45 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      DVD. Condition: New. Still in original shrinkwrap. Set in the near future, the handmaids of the title are women who can still bear children after the ravages of war caused wide-spread sterility. One of the handmaids, Kate, is caught trying to escape the Republic of Gilead and sent to the prison-like training center. She is sent

    • More images

      Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1981

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.The First Edition Rare Books, LLC

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 38.41

      £ 4.48 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original wraps. Condition: Fine. Uncorrected Advance Proof. Octavo, xv, [1], 104pp. Paper boards, title printed on cover. Publisher's advance label affixed to front cover. Stated "first edition" on copyright page. A fine copy, which appears unread. This screenplay was used for the movie by the same title, released in 1981. John

    • More images

      Published by Horizon Pictures / Twentieth Century-Fox International Classics, N.p. 1983

      • Photo

      Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 34.57

      £ 7.46 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Seven vintage studio still photographs from the 1983 film. Based on screenwriter Harold Pinter's 1978 semi-autobiographical play, which follows the seven-year extramarital affair of art gallery owner Emma with literary agent Jerry, her husband's best friend, revealed in reverse chronological order. Nominated for an Academy Award

    • Published by CAPE. LONDON 1981 1981

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 57.62

      £ 5.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. (New publisher's price sticker on front jacket flap. Traces of off-setting on end-papers & paste-downs. ).

    • More images

      Published by Little Brown, 1981, Boston 1981

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Brainerd Phillipson Rare Books, Holliston, MA, U.S.A.Brainerd Phillipson Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 268.90

      £ 11.19 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sturdy woven dark gray cloth stamped in gilt along the spinel Clean and tight throughout; unread. A splendid copy. In a very good box made of terracotta cloth with paper label. An attractive set. lSigned /Limited edition signed by both Harold Pinter and John Fowles. This is #139/350 copies. Harold Pinter The French Lieutenant's

    • Published by LITTLE, BROWN., BOSTON 1981

      0316708518 / 9780316708517

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 384.14

      £ 5.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Limited Edition. #57 of 350 numbered copies SIGNED by Harold Pinter & John Fowles. Also SIGNED on neatly tipped-in cards on the front endpaper by actors: Jeremy Irons & Leo McKern. Fine in blue cloth with gold titles in a red cloth slipcase, as issued. (O).

    • Published by Jonathan Cape in Association With Eyre Methuen, London 1981

      022401983X / 9780224019835

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 672.24

      £ 5.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. SIGNED by the film's distinguished director Karel Reisz on front end-paper - "Greetings Karel Reisz." Fine in price-clipped dust jacket. (Publisher's printed sticker price on front jacket flap. ) Reisz was a founder member of the Free Cinema doc

    • Condition: Used

      £ 1,920.68

      £ 7.46 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Vintage international one-sheet poster for the 1990 film, designed by Bob Peak. Rare. Based on Ian McEwan's 1981 novel, adapted for the screen by acclaimed playwright Harold Pinter, and directed by Paul Schrader. A dark thriller about a husband and wife vacationing in Venice who are gradually pulled into the clutches of a strang