Condition: New.
Staplebound wraps. Condition: Good. 4to. In French. Light foxing to wrappers and page edges, lower page corners bumped and creased.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta guía educativa integral está diseñada para alumnos de 6º de primaria (sistema francés), cubriendo todas las materias esenciales como francés, matemáticas, inglés, historia-geografía, ciencias y tecnología. El libro ofrece una estructura clara con lecciones explicadas, métodos con ejemplos prácticos y más de 700 ejercicios progresivos para reforzar el aprendizaje.Además de los contenidos académicos, incluye recursos adicionales de gran valor como una guía para padres con consejos y soluciones, un póster desplegable con mapas y fechas clave, y acceso a 150 cuestionarios interactivos en línea. Es una herramienta completa para el repaso y el éxito escolar durante el primer año de secundaria en el sistema francés. EAN: 9782012706866 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Libros de Texto Título: Pour comprendre toute la 6e Autor: Michèle Blanc| André Michoux| Isabelle de Lisle| Pierre Raynaud| Catherine Reynaud| Louis Girard| Catherine De Cremiers Editorial: Hachette Education Idioma: fr Páginas: 215 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 88 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 4to. In French. Wrappers a bit edgeworn, corners bumped.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. New paperback in a VG+ dust jacket. Signed by Zoe Beloff. Top 1/4 of dust jacket is lightly, but noticeably sun-faded, front, back, and spine. ; 8.60 X 5.80 X 0.60 inches. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Revue Du Palais De La Découverte, 1975
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Revue Du Palais De La Découverte, 1975. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
Published by Novembre 1947, 1947
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Revue Atomes N° 20, Novembre 1947, cahier de 32 pages Etat satisfaisant - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Imp. oberthur
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1999
ISBN 10: 2711837793 ISBN 13: 9782711837793
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. French edition. (Economy, comemrce) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Editions Hachette/Lycées.
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Paris: Chez Rene Pincebourde,, 1864
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. 16mo, [8], 124, [1] (ad) pp, lacks the frontispiece, cover of unprinted paper wrappers and early leaves have a burn mark that removes part of fore edge but no letters touched, partially disbound and a reading copy only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 88 pages. 10.24x7.32x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by les Productions de Paris, Paris, 1962
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
432 pages, avec d'innombrables photos, reproductions et dessins, dans et hors-texte, en noir et en couleurs ; couverture ornée du titre en blanc et d'une reproduction en couleurs, contrecollée. fort pt in-8 carré Rhodoïd un peu frotté, sinon l'ouvrage est en excellent état. relié, pleine toile bordeaux, sous rhodoïd,
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover, with dust jacket. DVD Data disc included. 8vo(5.75 x 8.75 in.). Book is actually in pure white wraps with a light blue pictorial jacket that folds onto it. Unusual. It is in good blemish-free condition but does show some fading from sun exposure. Contents of the book all relate to an installation with projected images. See attached image of the artist's explanation of the production.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Editions Vivre d'abord !, Château d'Aigremont, 1958
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 1ère Édition. 32 pages, rousseurs. Nombreuses reproductions de photographies en noir et blanc. Sommaire : "Consacrer sa vie à la vérité" par Kienné de Mongeot, "Lettre du Docteur Géo Beltrami", "Les Propos de Candide" (anonyme), "La Puissance morale" par le Docteur P. Russo, "De tout, de partout" par Jean Le Coeur, "Le Naturisme et la gymnosophie" par le Docteur H. Herscovici, "Allons, Marianne, un peu de courage" (anonyme), "Nouvelles du monde gymnosophique, gymnique et naturiste" (anonyme), "Pour l'inconnue qui dansait nue (à Marcel Kienné de Mongeot)" par Henri de Madaillan, "Panne de l'intelligence" par Louis Dorlet, "L'Ere du bonbon fondant" par Pierre Marie, "Le Yoga, I" par André Callas. Revue.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Large crease to rear cover. Light rubbing to corners of covers and spine.
Published by Expéditions Polaires Françaises (Mission Paul-Emile Victor) - 1991, 1991
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Expéditions Polaires Françaises (Mission Paul-Emile Victor) - 1991 in-8, broché, 96 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Revue hebdomadaire, Editions Floréal, numéro 18, 6 Mai 1912, format 22x29cm, illustrations in et hors-texte par H.-P. Gassier, Lucien Lantier, Raymond Cazanave, etc. exemplaire en bon état. Sommaire : La Lueur sur l'abime 1er Mai 1922 par Joseph Paul-Boncour, L'Actualité mondiale par André Pierre, Une Carrière ( M. Deschanel) par G. Couté, La Transformation de la vie publique au village par M.T. Laurin, Le Mois sanglant ( 1er Mai) par Victor Margueritte, L'Emploi du Cinéma à l'Ecole Primaire par L. Roussel, Un 1er Mai à Paris en l'an 1922 par Louis Guilloux , etc.
Revue hebdomadaire, Editions Floréal, numéro 33, 19 Août 1922, format 22x29cm, illustrations in et hors-texte par Jean Clar, Raymond Cazanave, etc.bon état. Sommaire : Bretagne , terre élue ! ( Carnac ) par Joseph Paul-Boncour, La Crise de l'état en Italie par André Pierre, L'Actualité Politique par G. Couté, Léon Bonneff par Lucien Descaves, Pour les animaux par Maurice Hamel, La Liberté des Fonctionnaires par Armand Charpentier, La Liberté Politique des Instituteurs par L. Roussel, Les Cafés littéraires : Montparnasse et Montmartre par Louis Guilloux, Bernhard Kellermann et le " Tunnel " par Pierre Guitet-Vauquelin, Bas les Pattes ! poème par René Buzelin, etc.
Revue hebdomadaire, Editions Floréal, numéro 10, 11 Mars 1922, format 22x29cm, illustrations par H.-P. Gassier, Raymond Cazenave, etc., exemplaire en bon état. Sommaire : Fascistes et " Popolari " par Joseph Paul-Boncour, L'Actualité Mondiale par André Pierre, Autour du Renflouement de la B.I.C. par G. Couté, Les Officiels .et les Autres par J.-H. Rosny aîné, Le Logement de l'instituteur dans les " Palais Scolaires " par L. Roussel, Le Poisson Inconnu : un Monstre marin ( Ijimaïa) par Louis Guilloux, Un événement par François Crucy, etc.