Published by Centre National Des Arts Plastiques, 1986
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond.+. Une copie propre et solide avec très peu d`usure. A clean solid copy with some minor signs of wear. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small folio / petit in-folio, 119pp. Book.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Centre National Des Arts Plastiques, 1986
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond.+. Une copie propre et solide avec très peu d`usure. A clean solid copy with some minor signs of wear. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small folio / petit in-folio, 119pp. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Biard, Philippe (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Biard, Philippe (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Catherine Beaumont; Michel Conversin (illustrator). Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Catherine Beaumont; Michel Conversin (illustrator). Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Traces of creases on the cover. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Catherine Beaumont; Michel Conversin (illustrator). Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Biard, Philippe (illustrator). Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bueno. : Este manual, dedicado a la geopolítica de Asia, se compone de 20 capítulos cortos y muy estructurados para que su lectura sea estimulante. Cada capítulo incluye una breve introducción que presenta los contextos y los retos, referencias cronológicas, definiciones de términos clave y mapas que aclaran el tema. Los "zooms" ofrecen una visión precisa de problemas específicos. Conforme al programa de geopolítica de las clases preparatorias de las grandes escuelas, este libro contiene una importante cartografía que también será valiosa para todos aquellos que deseen comprender la situación geopolítica. EAN: 9782091620886 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Géopolitique de l'Asie Autor: Nicole Anquetil| Gilles Boquerat| Philippe Pelletier| Vincent Thébault| Gabriel Weissberg Editorial: Nathan Idioma: fr Páginas: 354 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by R.Y. B., 1974
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
In-8 ( 165 X 110 mm ) de 143 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée . Intérieur frais. Bel exemplaire. Symbolisme,Hermétisme,Occultisme,Esotérisme,Religion.
Published by EMI, France
ISBN 13: 0077774735827
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
AUDIO CD. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW CD IN ORIGINAL CASE.
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 13 5x21 4x1 6cm. 2017. Broché. 176 pages. Very Good.
Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Very Good. Très Bon Etat. poche. 1968. Broché. 143 pages. le prix comprends l'expédition en suivi France Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges traces de frottements du papier des plats sans gravité. Very Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Anagrama S.A., 2023
ISBN 10: 8433918486 ISBN 13: 9788433918482
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Un nuevo ejercicio de invención a partir del encuentro de la compleja historia de Europa y América. Exploradores, soñadores y ladrones es una aventura a través de la memoria y los archivos. Este libro es un nuevo ejercicio de invención a partir del encuentro de la compleja historia de Europa y América. Después del éxito de Volver a contar , el equipo curatorial del Museo Británico y del Hay Festival se unieron de nuevo para animar a diferentes autores a inspirarse en los objetos del museo. En esta ocasión, la propuesta es un poco diferente. Los creadores fueron invitados a revisar una serie de documentos etnográficos: una profusión de diarios, cartas, bocetos, reflexiones y transacciones, todos referentes al proceso de adquisición de obras. Partiendo de estos materiales, la premisa fue imaginar narrativas propias que tuviesen como protagonistas a aquellos que lograron que esas piezas llegaran al espacio museístico. El proceso produjo un resultado asombroso. Como siempre, la imaginación de los escritores llegó hasta lugares insospechados. Cualquier lector encontrará, en esta polifonía, un juego enriquecedor y provocador. El camino a través de estos relatos es similar al que emprendieron, algunos siglos atrás, los exploradores, soñadores y ladrones que inspiran este volumen. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.