Phil Demuth (292 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2010
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 7 of 33. Book 7 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2010
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 7 of 33. Book 7 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2010
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 7 of 33. Book 7 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.31
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2010
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 7 of 33. Book 7 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2010
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 7 of 33. Book 7 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.82
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2010
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 7 of 33. Book 7 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.05
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May… NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2011
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 12 of 33. Book 12 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2011
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 12 of 33. Book 12 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2011
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 12 of 33. Book 12 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2011
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 12 of 33. Book 12 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2011
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 12 of 33. Book 12 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2011
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 12 of 33. Book 12 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2011
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 12 of 33. Book 12 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2011
Series: Little Books. Big Profits, Book 12 of 33. Book 12 of 33 - Little Books. Big Profits
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.35
£ 3.51 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.