Phil Black (113 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Breaking Ground: Charting Our Future in a Pandemic Year
Snyder, Anne [Editor]; Black, Susannah [Editor]; Noll, Mark [Contributor]; Wright, N. T. [Contributor]; Olmstead, Gracy [Contributor]; Frey, Jennifer [Contributor]; Wear, Michael [Contributor]; Robinson, Marilynne [Contributor]; Stewart, Dante [Contributor]; Emba, Christine [Contributor]; Burton, Tara Isabella [Contributor]; Christman, Phil [Contributor]; Bilbro, Jeffrey [Contributor]; O?Donovan, Oliver [Contributor]; Sacasas, L. M. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.18
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Physical Education in Action This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.… Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrated with Black & White Photos (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.29
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Hamish Sanderson (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.18
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by William K. Walthers Inc., Milwaukee, WI 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Binding clean with bent corners and wear to extremities; textblock clean; 992 pp. Quarto. Photos (Black and White and Colored) and Diagrams (illustrator). Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.61
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade PAPERBACK. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Maxwell AFB, AL: Air University Press. G/No Dustjacket. 2003. . Trade PAPERBACK. Sm 4to., 332 pp., rubbed, bumped . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

Secrets of Western Tantra: The Sexuality of the Middle Path
Hyatt, Christopher S.; Black, S. Jason; Regardie, Israel; Lisiewski, Joseph; Hine, Phil
- Softcover
Seller: ABBookstop, placitas, NM, U.S.A.ABBookstop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.29
£ 2.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Solid edition with no markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.58
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade PAPERBACK. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Camden, ME: Down East Books. G/No Dustjacket. (1983). . Trade PAPERBACK. Oblong 8vo., 133 pp., rubbed. bumped, torn spine, ink stamp . Black & White Plates (illustrator).

Secrets of Western Tantra: The Sexuality of the Middle Path
Hyatt, Christopher S.; Black, S. Jason; Regardie, Israel; Lisiewski, Joseph; Hine, Phil
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.83
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Camden, ME: Down East Books. G/No Dustjacket. (1983). . Paperback. Oblong 8vo., 133 pp., rubbed, bumped, writing on Htitle . Black & White Plates (illustrator).

Published by Fawcett Crest, New York NY 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.15
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. Illustrated by Black and White Photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.95
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Brand New. 1 pages. 17.00x11.00x0.10 inches. In Stock. Carolyn Connors (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.37
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: VG/No Dustjacket. Camden, ME: Down East Books. VG/No Dustjacket. (1983). . Wraps. Featuring 117 bridges, each with a short history and technical details. . Oblong 8vo., 133 pp., Spine lightly faded . Black & White Plates (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by AC Comics 1986
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 10¼" x 6½". Condition: Very Good. 1986 Edition. © 1986: #1 - 1986:- Synopsis: Cover by Pat Broderick and Jim Sanders III. Edited by Bill Black. Stories by Phil White, Mark Propst, Vic Bridges and Bill Black. Art by Erik Larsen, Mark Propst, June Brigman, Vic Bridges, Jim Sanders III and Roy Richardson. One of the earl…iest publications by AC Comics, a sci-fi superhero anthology. Superhuman ex-astronaut Bolt encounters mysterious spore people on the Moon; Dimension-hopping space cop Astron discovers the alien Tharn have attacked Africa with a monstrous sandworm; A preview of The Vic Bridges Fazers Sketchbook. Featuring very early art by Savage Dragon creator and Image Comics mainstay Erik Larsen. Bolt: Moon Over Miami; Explorers Ltd: Fury; The Vic Bridges Fazers Sketchbook; Astron:- (original cost $1.75). Larsen, Sanders, Paisley & Black (illustrator).

Rick and Morty Vs. the Universe
Kibblesmith, Daniel; Houser, Jody (CON); Black, Jake; Firer, Alex; Williams, Jarrett (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Oni Press 2026
Series: Rick and Morty vs. the Universe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Rick and Morty vs. the Universe
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Williams, Jarrett; Murphy, Phil; Black, Suzi; Stresing, Fred C. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster 2026
Series: Rick and Morty vs. the Universe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Rick and Morty vs. the Universe
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Williams, Jarrett; Murphy, Phil; Black, Suzi; Stresing, Fred C. (illustrator).

Rick and Morty Vs. the Universe
Kibblesmith, Daniel; Houser, Jody (CON); Black, Jake; Firer, Alex; Williams, Jarrett (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Oni Press 2026
Series: Rick and Morty vs. the Universe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Rick and Morty vs. the Universe
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Williams, Jarrett; Murphy, Phil; Black, Suzi; Stresing, Fred C. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster 2026
Series: Rick and Morty vs. the Universe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Rick and Morty vs. the Universe
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Williams, Jarrett; Murphy, Phil; Black, Suzi; Stresing, Fred C. (illustrator).
Bulletin Of The American Rock Garden Vol. 43, No. 1, 1985 Including To Ice Lake And The Matterhorn Plant Trails Of The Northwest: Wallowa Mountains Part 1 and More On Trillium Propagation: Natural And Induced
Sharon Sutton Editor Including Marvin Black And Dennis Thompson and Edith Dusek
Published by American Rock Garden Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 43, No. 1, 1985. Copyright Date: 1985 Octavo, Stapled Booklet, Color Photo Illustrated, , PP.167-222. B & W Photos, Text Figures, Cover Photo Of Dodecatheon Alpinum By Phil Pearson (illustrator).

Published by Doubleday & Co., New York NY 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.22
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated by Black and White Photos (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Oni Press 2026
Series: Rick and Morty vs. the Universe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Rick and Morty vs. the Universe
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Williams, Jarrett; Murphy, Phil; Black, Suzi; Stresing, Fred C. (illustrator).