Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 61p brown paperback, cover slightly soiled but text is clean and unmarked Language: French.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313846864 ISBN 13: 9781313846868
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 17.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313846864 ISBN 13: 9781313846868
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Alfred Costes, Paris, 1948
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
5th edition. From the library of Raymond C. Moore. Wraps, 181pp. Moore's name stamp to front cover & inside, label to spine, spine sunned and repaired with tape, wraps and page edges tanned, else very good clean & sound condition.
Language: French
Published by Alfred Costes, Édireur, Paris, 1948
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Reliure quelque peu aplatie. Petits accrocs de la couverture. Intérieur propre. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Published by Imprimerie Eyboulet, Ussel. 1934., 1934
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Avec une carte et 32 figures. Broché. 61 pages.
Language: French
Published by Ussel, G. Eyboulet & Fils, 1923.
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. SOFTBACK original printed card covers with picture pasted to front cover vignette title-page pages: 156 [iii] text-figs. 79 165mm 245mm (6.5 x 9.75") former owner's details on inside of front cover small ink no. on front cover covers browned at margins small losses at head tail and centre of spine fore-edges of covers and several pages chipped (not affecting text) some light marginal browning otherwise fine 0.
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313846864 ISBN 13: 9781313846868
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Revue Trimestrielle, Librairie Emile Nourry, numéro 7-9, Juillet-Septembre 1934, format 25,5x16,5cm, bon état. Sommaire : Enquête sur le Folklore préhistorique : Appel aux membres de l'Institut International d'Anthropologie par P. Saintyves, Recherches sur le développement du malaire chez les Boschimans, Les Hottentots et les Griquas par Eugène Pittard et Annie Fehr, La mesure du développement de l'intelligence et l'anthropologie par le Dr Th. Simon, Le problème de la sexualité par le Dr Henri Briand, Station préhistorique de Langueroche ( Magdalénien et Azilien) par D. Peyrony, etc.
Published by Alfred Costes, 1948
Seller: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, France
Condition: Very Good. bon etat. in8. 1948. Broché - illustrations. 181 pages. Very Good.
Published by Alfred Costes,Editeur, Paris,, 1948
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Paris, Alfred Costes,Editeur cm.16,5x25,5, pp.181, 104 figg.in bnnt., brossura, cop.fig. Buon esempl.
Published by Alfred Coste, 1948
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. Couverture défraîchie. Tampon de bibliothèque. in8. 1948. Broché. Good.
Published by Ussel: G Eyboulet
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
First Edition
12mo. Pp. 48, 17 illus., folding leaflet of advertisements etc. loosely inserted. Orig. wrs.
Published by Editions Costes. 1948., 1948
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
5e édtion. 104 figures Broché. 181 pages. 17x25 cm.
Language: English
Published by P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., Éditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2020
ISBN 10: 2807607926 ISBN 13: 9782807607927
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313846864 ISBN 13: 9781313846868
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Language: English
Published by P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., Éditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2020
ISBN 10: 2807607926 ISBN 13: 9782807607927
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., Éditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2020
ISBN 10: 2807607926 ISBN 13: 9782807607927
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Ussel, Eyboulet, 1923., 1923
159 S. 79 Abb. 25 cm. Umschl.fleckig - Br.
Language: English
Published by P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., Éditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2020
ISBN 10: 2807607926 ISBN 13: 9782807607927
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Rouergue, 1942
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
toile. Condition: Bon état. Montignac, Leymarié 1942. In-8 reliure demi-toile verte, 183 pages illustrées. Relié à la suiite. BOUSQUET ROGER : Villefranche de ROuergue et la Haute Guyenne dans la nouvelle origanisation provinciale. Etude sur les limites et l'aspect du nord de la future province de Toulouse. Villefranche Salingarde 1941.117 pages. Planches. Exemplaire correct. Reliure modeste.
Published by G. Eyboulet & Fils, Ussel, 1923
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 156, [4], 79 text figs. . HB. Withdrawn from an institutional library. 8vo, bound in library buckram, orig. wrappers retained, remnants of shelf label to spine. Pages slightly browned. Good. Text French. Preface by Louis Capitan (1854-1929).
Published by LEYMARIE E., 1942
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300052750: 1942. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 59 pages illustrées de figures dans le texte et d'une carte hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.
Published by LEYMARIE E.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300052751: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages illustrées de figures dans le texte et d'une carte hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.
Published by Published by Jacques Eyboulet libraire éditeur, Nouvelle édition revue et augmentée . 1934., 1934
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Hard back binding in contemporary half camel brown buckram cloth, marble paper sides and end papers, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 164, [4] pp French text with 79 text figures and monochrome photographs throughout. Small bookplate to the front free end paper and in Very Good sound condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. BRITISH PREHISTORY.
Published by Im. de la Vézère/E. Leymarie
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30372336: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 61 pages. Couverture jaunie, salissures, tâches. Coins frottés. Quelques rousseurs. Une carte et 29 figures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 53-Guide.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80021018: 1948. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 181 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et quelques photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Quelques pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160115724: 1952. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 62 pages. Nombreuses illsutrations et dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Guide illustré du savant et du touriste. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Publication Date: 1948
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. PREHISTOIRE - PEYRONY (D.).Eléments de préhistoire.P., 1948, in-8°, rel. demi-chagr., couv. cons., dos à nerfs, 104 fig. in-t. 750 gr.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1948
P., Costes, 1948. In-8 broché, 181 pp., 104 figures dans le texte. De la bibliothèque René Joffroy (signature). /6D Dos insolé et déformé, état convenable.