Peter Wayne (635 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Doffy Weir; Korky Paul; Wayne Anderson; Julia Malim (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.07
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Doffy Weir; Korky Paul; Wayne Anderson; Julia Malim (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Doffy Weir; Korky Paul;… Wayne Anderson; Julia Malim (illustrator).

The Cultural Matrix: Understanding Black Youth
Patterson, Orlando [Editor]; Fosse, Ethan [Contributor]; Clarkwest, Andrew [Contributor]; Dehejia, Rajeev [Contributor]; DeLeire, Thomas [Contributor]; Edin, Kathryn [Contributor]; Foran, Amy E. [Contributor]; Ispa-Landa, Simone [Contributor]; Killewald, Alexandra A. [Contributor]; Krupnick, Joseph C. [Contributor]; Luttmer, Erzo F.P. [Contributor]; Marshall, Wayne [Contributor]; Miller, Jody [Contributor]; Mitchell, Josh [Contributor]; Rivers, Jackie [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, James E. [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, Janet [Contributor]; Rosenblatt, Peter [Contributor]; Sampson, Robert J. [Contributor]; Schuetz, Pam [Contributor]; Shelby, Tommie [Contributor]; Stephan, Jennifer [Contributor]; Tran, Van C. [Contributor]; Venkatesh, Sudhir Alladi [
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Treasury of Gardening: Annuals, Perennials, Vegetables & Herbs, Landscape Design, Specialty Gardens
Wayne Ambler; Carol Landa Christensen; Larry Hodgson; Peter Loewer; Ted Marston
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Treasury of Gardening: Annuals, Perennials, Vegetables & Herbs, Landscape Design, Specialty Gardens
Wayne Ambler; Carol Landa Christensen; Larry Hodgson; Peter Loewer; Ted Marston
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Treasury of Gardening
Christensen, Carol Landa; Hodgson, Larry; Loewer, Peter; Marston, Ted; Ambler, Wayne S.; Ambler, Wayne S. [Editor]
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Treasury of Gardening
Carol Landa Christensen; Larry Hodgson; Peter Loewer; Ted Marston; Wayne S. Ambler
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Treasury of Gardening
Carol Landa Christensen; Larry Hodgson; Peter Loewer; Ted Marston; Wayne S. Ambler
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Explorations in the Arts: An Introduction to the Humanities
Pinciss, Gerald M., Danziger, Marlies K., Basquin, Peter, Dynes, Wayne R.
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Explorations in the Arts: An Introduction to the Humanities
Danziger, Marlies K.,Pinciss, Gerald M.,Basquin, Peter,Dynes, Wayne R.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.59
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Explorations in the Arts: An Introduction to the Humanities
Pinciss, Gerald M.,Danziger, Marlies K.,Basquin, Peter,Dynes, Wayne R.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.60
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Treasury of Gardening: Annuals, Perennials, Vegetables & Herbs, Landscape Design, Specialty Gardens
Wayne Ambler; Carol Landa Christensen; Larry Hodgson; Peter Loewer; Ted Marston
Language: English
Published by Publications International, Ltd. (edition ) 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Explorations in the Arts: An Introduction to the Humanities
Gerald M. Pinciss; Marlies K. Danziger; Peter Basquin; Wayne R. Dynes
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Explorations in the Arts: An Introduction to the Humanities
Gerald M. Pinciss; Marlies K. Danziger; Peter Basquin; Wayne R. Dynes
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Explorations in the Arts: An Introduction to the Humanities
Gerald M. Pinciss; Marlies K. Danziger; Peter Basquin; Wayne R. Dynes
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Explorations in the Arts: An Introduction to the Humanities
Gerald M. Pinciss; Marlies K. Danziger; Peter Basquin; Wayne R. Dynes
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Financial and Managerial Accounting for MBAs
Peter D. Easton, Robert F. Halsey, Mary Lea McAnally, Al L. Hartgraves, Wayne J. Morse
- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Cambridge Business Pub Date: 1/1/2014 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 500 fourth edition.

Financial and Managerial Accounting for MBAs
Hartgraves, Al, Morse, Wayne, McAnally, Mary Lea, Easton, Peter, Halsey, Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Financial and Managerial Accounting for MBAs
Hartgraves, Al, Morse, Wayne, McAnally, Mary Lea, Easton, Peter, Halsey, Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Financial and Managerial Accounting for MBAs
Hartgraves, Al, Morse, Wayne, McAnally, Mary Lea, Easton, Peter, Halsey, Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.