Peter Gurney (262 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Kingdom Books,Havant 1995

    1852790040 / 9781852790042

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1999

    0793831512 / 9780793831517

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Publications 1995

    1852790040 / 9781852790042

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Publications 1995

    1852790040 / 9781852790042

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Publications 1995

    1852790040 / 9781852790042

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Publications 1995

    1852790040 / 9781852790042

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London 1999

    0004133889 / 9780004133881

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.75

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Collins Family Pet Guide series are attractive, colour-illustrated guides that give all the practical advice necessary for raising healthy, happy pets. This comprehensive guide to caring for your guinea pig is full of expert practical advice. All aspects of everyday care are covered but, in a

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Publications 1995

    1852790040 / 9781852790042

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.88

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 1999

    0004133889 / 9780004133881

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.99

    £ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Canada, Limited 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Relaunch edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Canada, Limited 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Relaunch edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.50

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.50

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1999

    0793831512 / 9780793831517

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1999

    0793831512 / 9780793831517

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by TFH Publications, United Kingdom, Hants 1995

    1852790040 / 9781852790042

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.76

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Gurney 2002

    0954250508 / 9780954250508

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.20

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. All of Their Kind This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gu

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 02/08/1999 1999

    0004133889 / 9780004133881

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.63

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 04/08/2011 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Reference Hbacks 1999

    0004133889 / 9780004133881

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.33

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47046444. 1777025252. 4/24/2026 10:07:32 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.74

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46985230. 1776684931. 4/20/2026 11:35:31 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2011

    0007436653 / 9780007436651

    Series: Collins Family Pet Guide, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Collins Family Pet Guide

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.78

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Gurney 2002

    0954250508 / 9780954250508

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1993

    0866221956 / 9780866221955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1993

    0866221956 / 9780866221955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.80

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1993

    0866221956 / 9780866221955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tfh Pubns Inc 1993

    0866221956 / 9780866221955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.