Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixteenth ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Pub Date: 6/24/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 214 sixteenth edition.
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Pub Date: 7/20/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 third edition.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10: 0072947039 ISBN 13: 9780072947038
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10: 0072947039 ISBN 13: 9780072947038
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10: 0072947039 ISBN 13: 9780072947038
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Irwin Professional Pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072894822 ISBN 13: 9780072894820
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10: 0072947039 ISBN 13: 9780072947038
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 2007
ISBN 10: 0072380101 ISBN 13: 9780072380101
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 2007
ISBN 10: 0072380101 ISBN 13: 9780072380101
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Homewood, Il: Richard D. Irwin, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0256030197 ISBN 13: 9780256030198
Condition: Good. Good condition. 8th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill/Irwin (edition 12th), 2009
ISBN 10: 0073404810 ISBN 13: 9780073404813
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 12th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072409479 ISBN 13: 9780072409475
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 0073404810 ISBN 13: 9780073404813
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072409479 ISBN 13: 9780072409475
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill/Irwin (edition 17), 2008
ISBN 10: 0073381055 ISBN 13: 9780073381053
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 17. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 2000
ISBN 10: 0075610310 ISBN 13: 9780075610311
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 11th. Very good, a little worn. Inside pages are clean, spine is tight.
Language: English
Published by MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072409479 ISBN 13: 9780072409475
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10: 0072947039 ISBN 13: 9780072947038
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill College, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0075610337 ISBN 13: 9780075610335
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. 12th Edition. Book is New Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0075610337. ISBN/EAN: 9780075610335. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE411484752.