Pellizzi Francesco (124 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.30
£ 4.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG / VG-. VERY-GOOD EXCEPT DUSTJACKET A LITTLE EDGEWORN.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.18
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in very good condition with a good plus dust jacket. a few markings inside.

Ethnicities and Nations: Processes of Inter Ethnic Relations in Latin America, Southeast Asia, and the Pacific
Guidieri, Remo (editor); Pellizzi, Francesco (editor); Tambiah, Stanley J. (editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Crisp, clean pages except for one mark in blue pen on p.49 and some age-toning and chipping around the edges of the errata slip; square, secure binding; hard cover shows only mild shelfwear at extremities; jacket bears short, closed tears around the top edges and shal…low creasing with occasional chips around top and bottom edges as well as a few pale handling prints on the back, otherwise sound and bright, now protected in a clear sleeve.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by MARCO / Bonnefanten Museum, Monterrey / Maastricht 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.13
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 70 pages. Oversize, illustrated exhibition catalogue. Spanish and English texts. Book.

The Problem of the Fetish
William Pietz; Francesco Pellizzi, Stefanos Geroulanos, and Ben Kafka (editors)
- Softcover
Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, U.S.A.Fox & Hedgehog
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First printing (number line). 272 p. With detailed notes, bibliography and index. A beautiful copy, nearly as new. Tight binding with square, uncreased spine. No marks. Hardly any cover wear.

Ethnicities and Nations: Processes of Interethnic Relations in Latin America, Southeast Asia, and the Pacific.
GUIDIERI, Remo, PELLIZZI, Francesco, and TAMBIAH, Stanley J. (editors).
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press (Rothko Chapel), Austin 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, some underlining and marginalia, else very good in a very good (fair sized chip at the base of the spine) dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Menil Collection 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.22
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Peabody Museum of Archaeology &, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Trevian Books, Piermont, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fine copy. Inlcudes articles by or about Jospeh Rykwert, renaissance architectural literature, serlio's military city, etc.

Ethnicities and Nations Processes of Inter Ethnic Relations in Latin America, Southeast Asia, and the Pacific
Guidieri, Remo & Francesco Pellizzi & Stanley Jeyaraja Tambiah
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 407 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. DJ flaps were cut and taped onto the endpapers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. Covers in VG condition. ; - Your satisfaction is our priori…ty. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Peabody Museum Press 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. Perfect book in original shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1996. Journals, Anthropological theory and method, Mesoameria, South America, Native Americans. Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology/Harvard University. Very good bright orange paperback 343p.

Ethnicities and Nations: Processes of Interethnic Relations in Latin America, Southeast Asia, and the Pacific.
GUIDIERI, Remo, PELLIZZI, Francesco, and TAMBIAH, Stanley J. (editors).
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press (Rothko Chapel),, Austin 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First edition. Errata sheet laid in. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.