Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Adams, Elizabeth; Jackson, Peggy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by three sisters press, Washington, DC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0967632226 ISBN 13: 9780967632223
Condition: Very Good. Peggy Fleming - Photographer; Maurice Jackson - Foreword (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470120762 ISBN 13: 9780470120767
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470120762 ISBN 13: 9780470120767
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470120762 ISBN 13: 9780470120767
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 234 numbered pages; some highlighting in text; some minor marks to edges of closed pages; light shelf wear to cover and dustjacket; light wear to corners and edges of dustjacket; minor cut to dj; light rub to dj; several minor dings to dj; weighs 1 pound and 2.3 ounces; measures 9.3 by 6.4 by .8 inches; 011926; The first book to discuss the implications of Sarbanes-Oxley legislation as it relates to nonprofit organizations, Sarbanes-Oxley for Nonprofits is an essential guide for all nonprofit executives and boards who want to know how the new legislation can enhance their organization's mission.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1594605785 ISBN 13: 9781594605789
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press (edition Second), 2009
ISBN 10: 1594605785 ISBN 13: 9781594605789
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Corners are bent. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1382056842 ISBN 13: 9781382056847
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0471697885 ISBN 13: 9780471697886
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1382046294 ISBN 13: 9781382046299
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Binny Talib (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Jackson, Peggy (illustrator). 0880124601 Slight shelfwear. Tiny stain on side of several pgs. Pgs lightly age-toned. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471790362 ISBN 13: 9780471790365
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1594605785 ISBN 13: 9781594605789
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1382046294 ISBN 13: 9781382046299
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Binny Talib (illustrator). Dog catches Hen in a sack and runs off with her. Will Hen be able to get away? The Oxford Reading Tree Traditional Tales series includes 36 enchanting stories from all over the world, complementing the original Traditional Tales titles published in 2011. They are a perfect introduction to different cultures, traditions and values. All the stories are carefully levelled and matched to the phonics progression of the Oxford Reading Levels, enabling children to read the stories independently. The stories can also be used alongside other phonics programmes, such as Floppy's Phonics and Essential Letters and Sounds. The inside cover notes will guide teachers and parents/carers in supporting their children when reading the stories. The stories will delight children while developing the essential reading skills of decoding and comprehension. Written and illustrated by authors and artists from around the world, these tales are a true global series, perfect for any child anywhere.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1382046294 ISBN 13: 9781382046299
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Binny Talib (illustrator). Dog catches Hen in a sack and runs off with her. Will Hen be able to get away? The Oxford Reading Tree Traditional Tales series includes 36 enchanting stories from all over the world, complementing the original Traditional Tales titles published in 2011. They are a perfect introduction to different cultures, traditions and values. All the stories are carefully levelled and matched to the phonics progression of the Oxford Reading Levels, enabling children to read the stories independently. The stories can also be used alongside other phonics programmes, such as Floppy's Phonics and Essential Letters and Sounds. The inside cover notes will guide teachers and parents/carers in supporting their children when reading the stories. The stories will delight children while developing the essential reading skills of decoding and comprehension. Written and illustrated by authors and artists from around the world, these tales are a true global series, perfect for any child anywhere.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1382046294 ISBN 13: 9781382046299
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Binny Talib (illustrator).