Peck Edward (155 results)

Language: English
Published by Policy Press 2008
Series: Better Partnership Working, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Better Partnership Working
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.75
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.04
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.57
£ 6.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press 2008
Series: Better Partnership Working, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Better Partnership Working
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press 2008
Series: Better Partnership Working, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Better Partnership Working
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Policy Press 2008
Series: Better Partnership Working, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Better Partnership Working
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.44
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Policy Press 2008
Series: Better Partnership Working, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Better Partnership Working
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.44
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.96
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Peck's Bad Boy with the Circus 8 X 10 Still 1938 Benita Hume!
Directed by Edward F. Cline / Starring Tommy Kelly (in the tile role as Bill Peck), Ann Gillis, Edgar Kennedy, Billy Gilbert, Benita Hume, George 'Spanky' McFarland, and Louise Beavers.
Published by RKO Radio 1938
- Softcover
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG+. PB-66. A VGF or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.88
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.49
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Multiple gift inscriptions on front eps, half-title, title page, copyright page, and contents page. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Pennsylvania; New York. ISBN: 0898659787. ISBN/EAN: 9780898659788. Pictures…of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23389.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.31
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bending Solid Wood To Form. Book.

Runnin' Crazy: A Portrait of the Genesee River
Rosenberg-Naparsteck, Ruth;Curtis, Edward Peck;Donning Company Publishers;Donning Co
Language: English
Published by Donning Co. Publishers, Virginia Beach VA 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.84
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A clean and pristine copy. Gift quality! There are no inscriptions, and the excellent jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Wonderful Rochester-area history.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.93
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.97
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781857758962.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 11.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/VG. x+181pp, 8pp b/w maps, 67 b/w illustrations throughout, index, a fine copy in a slightly edge worn & bumped dustjacket. A historical gazetteer of the area of Scotland which streches from Elgin to Fraserburgh in the north, down to Aberdeen, Dundee, Perth & Stirling in…the south. 700 grams.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dunning Company, Virginia Beach, Virginia 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.42
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A ral nice clean unmarked 192 page first edition hardcover. Signed on title pageEdward Curtis and Ruth Rosenberg-Naparsteck. Hs Mylar protector and this book is super nice. Has a lot of full color photos as well as Black & white. Runnin' Crazy traces the G…enesse River from its source to its end. The author is the historian for the city of Rochester. She flew its length, hiked and camped on it. It starts in the Alleganies and ends at Lake Ontario. This book tells its history, geology and its story. Size: 11h x 8 1/4w. Book.
Two-Way Slab Design, Based Upon the 1971 ACI Building Code, Supplement to the CRSI Handbook
John E. Heinzerling, Edward S. Hoffman, and Charles F. Peck, Jr.
Published by Concrete Reinforcing Steel Insti 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Solid binding. Soiling/yellowing to covers. Other than name to front endpaper, interior very good. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 26, No. 10, Issue 283, October 1973 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - The Woman Who Dowsed a Fortune; The Magic Amulets of Ancient Egypt; Solving the Mystery of the Seip Mound Coin
William H. Peck; Ellis Stewart; Ivan T. Sanderson; Clyde Keeler; Stanwood Cobb and David Techter; Edward Buller; Mai Whiteside; Terry OBrien
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D627-2 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 26, No. 10, Issue 283, October 1973 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - The Woman Who Dowsed a Fortune; The Magic Amulets of Ancient Egypt; Solving the Mystery of the Seip Mound…Coin Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES (1) The Magic Amulets of Ancient Egypt by William H. Peck (2) Test Your Occult Vocabulary by Ellis Stewart (3) Unexplained Things from Other Times, Other Worlds by Ivan T. Sanderson (4) Solving the Mystery of the Seip Mound Coin by Clyde Keeler STORIES (1) The Woman Who Dowsed a Fortune by Stanwood Cobb and David Techter (2) Arthur Ford Loses to a Demon by Edward Buller (3) I Was Almost Buried Alive by Mai Whiteside (4) A Tale of Two Ghosts by Terry OBrien PRICE = $14; G/ VG; cup mark staining x2 on fc; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.95
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Medill on Media Engagement This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mone…y back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.