Language: English
Published by Weltforum Verlag, Munchen, Germany, 1973
ISBN 10: 3803900778 ISBN 13: 9783803900777
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library book. Slightly grubby hardcover with faded spine and lightly bumped spine ends. Faint traces of stickers on inside edges of boards. Tiny pen scrible on front board. Library stamps on prelims. Upper leading corners of early pages are lightly bumped. Binding is tight, and text remains clear throughout. No dust jacket. T. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Nordiska Afrikainstitutet, 2002
ISBN 10: 9171065016 ISBN 13: 9789171065018
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed with a small sticker on the back wrap. The binding is excellent. Ink signature from a previous owner on the title page. No other inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by München ; Köln ; London : Weltforum-Verlag, 1983., 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, Germany
Ifo-Insttitut für Wirtschaftsforschung München, Afrika-Studien 110. Original-Pappeinband, Hardcover, 8°, 237 Seiten. Ehemals Exemplar einer Universitätsbibliothek mit zwei kleinen Rückenschildchen, Klebemarke auf Innendeckel und Stempel verso Titel, sonst sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Buch.
Language: English
Published by München, Weltforum-Verlag, 1983., 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, Germany
Original-Pappeinband, Hardcover, 8°, IV, 237 Seiten. Einband mit Resten einer Klebemarke (s. Bild), sonst Schönes, sauberes Exemplar, keine Stempel oder ähnliches. Buch.
Published by Nordiska Afrikainstitutet/ Forum for Social Studies 2002., 2002
215 pp. Soft cover. Cover corners a bit worn.
Language: English
Published by Zed Books Ltd. (1990), 1990
ISBN 10: 0862329582 ISBN 13: 9780862329587
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Association Member: ILAB
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 256p.
Language: English
Published by Zed Books Ltd. (1990), 1990
ISBN 10: 0862329582 ISBN 13: 9780862329587
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Association Member: ILAB
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 256 p. Pages yellowed.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.