Paul Scherer (281 results)
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 25 superb Sermons that help a person find meaning for life in a chaotic world.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, NewYork 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.11
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, NY 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. spine ends rubbed, very good in lightly shelf worn, very good jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.15
£ 3.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings. The dust jacket is missing. The boards are faded and worn due to age. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge fade. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York and London 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Covers moderately worn and faded with small stains at bottom of spine, special collection stamp, pages tanned, else binding tight and pages near very good.

Language: English
Published by Soul Attitude Press 2020
Series: Thomas Night Crime Novels, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Thomas Night Crime Novels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.58
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Soul Attitude Press 12/22/2020 2020
Series: Thomas Night Crime Novels, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Thomas Night Crime Novels
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Florida: A Thomas Night Crime Novel. Book.

Published by Harper and Brothers 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 230 pages. Ex-university library book; sunned spine and covers; pages toned; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 206709.

Published by Baker Books 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Soul Attitude Press 2020
Series: Thomas Night Crime Novels, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Thomas Night Crime Novels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.95
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Harper & brothers 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Small hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library with number to spine, markings and cardholder to flyleaf. Some wear and bumping to cloth board edges. No apparent marks to text. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.28
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Spine creased and has 4" tear along one edge. Inside cover page is removed. Pages are unmarked and clean. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages mostly clean and tight with only some penciled notations/cover spine shows very slight damage and corner tips/numerous notations on inside back cover/BOX244.
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages clean and tight with no markings/deckled1 edges/BOX141.
Published by Harper and Row
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Bros., New York and London 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has some edge wear. ; Slightly Chipped.
Published by Harper & Row
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Row
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, New York 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Slight Edge Wear.
Published by Arbeitskreis donauschwäbischer Familienforscher Sindelfingen 2002 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerBrosch. 132 S.
Published by Harper & Row 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: These Old Books, Isle, MN, U.S.A.These Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket clean and bright with slight chipping present at top edge; small tear at top corner of back board; some underlining in text; book is tight.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York and London 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good +. 1st Edition. Hardcover with light edge wear, red cover faded and slightly stained, spine a bit loose, special collection stamp inside front cover, peeled area inside back cover, some underlining/marking in pencil on a handful of pages, light foxing on pages, otherwise pages near very good.
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Few Pencil Marks, Name; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Published by Harper & Row Publishers, New York, NY 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.18
£ 4.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Presumed 1st as edition not stated. Ex-library copy with normal markings and attachments.Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Hinge pull to front cover, but binding is stil tight - no loose pages. 272 p. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Religion…& Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561001119.