Published by Warner Home Video 2010-10-05 00:00:00, 2010
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Warner Home Video 2010-10-05 00:00:00, 2010
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Teubner, 1927
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Broschur, 108 Seiten, 57 Abb., 48 Aufgaben, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Published by Teubner, 1918
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Broschur, 44 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Mathematisch-physikalische Bibliothek, Band 28 Stichworte: ober Deutsch 300g.
Published by B. G. Teubner Verlag., Leipzig, Berlin., 1940
OBroschur. Vierte Auflage, mit 57 Figuren im Text und 48 Aufgaben. 108S. Erschien in der Reihe: Mathematisch-physikalische Bibliothek, Band 59/60. Zustand: Einbandkanten berieben, Titelblatt privat gestempelt , minimal fleckig im Schnitt. Size: Kl.-8°.
Published by Teubner, Leipzig, 1949
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 6. Aufl. 19 cm 106 S. : Mit 57 Fig. ; Broschiert. Mit 57 Fig.:. Zustand: Gut leicht gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, B.G. Teubner, 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. 7. Auflage. 123 Seiten Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Lpz., Teubner., 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
2., neubearb. u. erw. Aufl. 108 S., m. 57 Fig. im Text. u. 48 Aufg., br. 2, Einband berieben u. leicht fleckig. (Mathematisch-physikalische Bibl., Bd. 59/60).
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Steiner in Komm., 1951
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. VIII, 142 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Teubner, Leipzig, 1942
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 5. A. Lpz., Teubner 1942. kl.8°. 57 Fig. 48 Aufg. 108 S. OKart. Mathematisch-physikalische Bibliothek, I, 59/60.
Language: German
Published by Teubner, Leipzig, 1940
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 4. A. Lpz., Teubner 1940. kl.8°. 57 Fig. 48 Aufg. 108 S. OKart. Mathematisch-physikalische Bibliothek, 59/60.
Language: German
Published by Teubner, Leipzig, 1925
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. Lpz., Teubner 1925. 35 Abb. 53 Aufgaben. 60 S. OKart. (leicht fleckig, Name auf Vorderdeckel).- Mathematisch-physikalische Bibliothek, 28.
Language: German
Published by Teubner, Leipzig, 1949
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 6. A. Lpz., Teubner 1949. kl.8°. 57 Fig. 48 Aufg. 107 S. OKart. Mathematisch-physikalische Bibliothek, 59/60.
Language: German
Published by Teubner, Leipzig, 1953
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 7. erw. A. Lpz., Teubner 1953. kl.8°. 65 Abb. 48 Aufg. 124 S. OKart. (etwas gebräunt).- Mathematisch-Physikalische Bibliothek, I, 59/60.- Einige Seiten mit Bleistiftanmerkungen.
Published by Verlag von B. G. Teubner, Leipzig, Berlin, 1925
Condition: - keine Angabe -. 2., verbess. u. vermehrte Aufl.;. Kl. 8° 59 Seiten, 35 Figuren im Text und auf einer Tafel und mit 53 Aufgaben; Orig.-Broschur; 80g; [Deutsch]; Einband berieben und fleckig, am Rücken eingerissen; papierbedingt gebräunt 2., verbesserte und vermehrte Auflage; _ xXx_. BUCH.
Published by Teubner, Leipzig 1918 (Mathematisch-physikalische Bibliothek, Bd. 28)., 1918
Seller: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, Germany
43 Seiten mit 24 Figuren im Text u. 1 gefalt. Tafel. Kl.-8°. Brosch. Geringe Gebrsp. Etwas gebräunt u. fleckig. Gutes Exemplar. - Teil 2 erschien erst 1920. Inhalt: Die Kunst, Rechnungen zu vermeiden. Die Doppelleiter als Darstellung einer Funktion einer Veränderlichen u. Die einfache Leiter. Die logarithmische Leiter. Der Grundgedanke der Rechenschieber.
Published by Institute for the History of Arabic-Islamic Science at the Johann Wolfgang Goethe University, Frankfurt am Main, 1999
ISBN 10: 3829841094 ISBN 13: 9783829841092
Seller: Zed Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 8vo. 283 pp. Near Fine. Two small spots to rear board. Text in Arabic with German translation on adjacent pages, German commentary, and English introduction by Jan P. Hogendijk.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1920 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 75 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 75.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1918 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 57 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 57.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 58. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Language: German Pages: 58 Volume v.1.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 76. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.2 Language: German Pages: 76 Volume v.2.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: German Pages: 62 Volume 1.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 58. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 28 Language: German Pages: 58 Volume 28.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1918 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 87 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 87.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 82. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 37 Language: German Pages: 82 Volume 37.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: German Pages: 80 Volume 2.