Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Victoria,, 2011
ISBN 10: 0724103422 ISBN 13: 9780724103423
Seller: Edward Irons Books of Value, Woodend, VIC, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Very good condition paperback, no inscriptions, clean text, sound binding, 302pp. This beautifully presented coverage of an important between the wars period of creativity in the Vienna hothouse of art and design, is profusely illustrated with images of art, furniture and homewares.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Victoria, Victoria, 2011
ISBN 10: 0724103430 ISBN 13: 9780724103430
Seller: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Laminated Pictorial Card Cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Exhibition Catalogue, includes the works of Klimt, Schiele, Hoffman, Loos. Colour plates throughout. A gorgeous book. Large book may require extra postage.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Prestel Publishing/Neue Galerie; Munich/London/New York, 2017. Hardcover. A Near Fine, orange cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, trace handling marks, small rub mark bottom text block corner, small scuff mark on fore-edge, faint soiled stains top text block edge, in a Near Fine, trace handling/scuff marks to panels, mild edge/corner wear, small soiled stain verso top front panel edge, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 576pp., index, credits, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Residenz, Salzburg, 1984
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF, 1st edn, 4to, German text, bulky and heavy volume devoted to his interior design ideas, 312pp w/index, 399 illustrations.
Published by Gesellschaft Bildender, Wein * * * * *
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book: Fine/Almost As New/, (illustrator). Book: Fine/Almost As New/, $43.80 MODERNE VERGANGENHEIT 1800 1900. Mobel, Metall, Keramik, Glas, Textil, Entwurfe - Aus Wien; German Edition / Deutsche Ausgabe * Gesellschaft Bildender KUnstler Osterreichs, KUnstlerhaus Hrsg Paul Asenbaum, Stefan Asenbaum, Christian Witt-Dorring. Gesellschaft Bildender Wein * * * * * UnStated 1sT Edition Tall Wide Thick and Heavy S/c Glossy Pale Yellow Spine And Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: Fine/Almost As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 382 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Appear To Be UnRead: As New/, Condition. Removable Prior Sellers Price Stick On Bottom Of Rear Cover Shows 260.00. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X. To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Victoria, 2011
ISBN 10: 0724103422 ISBN 13: 9780724103423
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 302 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Wien: Wien Museum / Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2008., Wien:, 2008
ISBN 10: 3897902982 ISBN 13: 9783897902985
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: As New. ASENBAUM, PAUL - WOLFGANG KOS - EVA MARIA OROSZ (Edited by) Glanzstucke. Emilie Floge und der Schmuck der Wiener Werkstätte. [Exhibition catalogue]. Wien: Wien Museum / Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2008. 4to., 152 p., color and b/w ills. Paperback. As new ISBN: 9783897902985 CATALOG: Art KEYWORDS: fashion Design Jewellery History of art.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Melb. National Gallery of Victoria., 2011
Seller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
First Edition
4to. Col.Ill.wrapps. 299pp. Profusely illustrated in colour and black & white. Very good copy. 1st ed. Exhibition Catalogue. Published to coincide with the 2011 Melbourne Winter Masterpieces exhibition held at the National Gallery of Victoria featuring Viennese artists Gustav Klimt, Egon Schiele, Josef Hoffmann & Adolf Loos.
Language: German
Published by Wien, Ges. bildender Künstler Österreichs, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
382 + 11 S. OBrosch. Mit Beiträgen von Mara Reissberger, Reingard Witzmann, Hubert Christian Ehalt, Peter Haiko, Hubert Knittler, Burkhardt Rukschcio, Werner J. Schweiger, Hannes Stekl, Christian Witt-Dörring u. a. - Leichte Gbrsp., etw. lichtschattig.
Published by National Gallery of Victoria (NGV) Melbourne 2011, 2011
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition softback with french flaps Nice copy quarto 299pp., colour & b/w plates, bibliog., index, Superb exhibition catalogue.
Language: German
Published by Ostfildern : Hatje Cantz, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775717951 ISBN 13: 9783775717953
Seller: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, Germany
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 439 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 33 cm guter Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren am Einband, Rücken minimal gewölbt, oberer Schnitt minimal fleckig, Seiten an den Rändern zart nachgedunkelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2860.
Published by Wien, Künstlerhaus 1981., 1981
4°. 382 (12) S., 354 Abb., ill. OKart., Umschlag mit geringen Alterungsspuren, innen tadellos.
Published by National Gallery of Victoria (NGV) Melbourne 2011, 2011
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition softback with french flaps As New quarto 299pp., colour & b/w plates, bibliog., index, Superb exhibition catalogue.
Language: German
Published by Residenz Verlag, Salzburg und Wien, 1984
Seller: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG+ / VG+ Colour, b/w illustrations and line drawings. Black titles to spine and blind stamp title to upper cover on bronze cloth boards. Binding is very firm and tight. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. Unclipped pictorial d/j shows very little shelf wear.
Language: German
Published by Ostfildern : Hatje Cantz, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775717951 ISBN 13: 9783775717953
Pappe. Condition: Sehr gut. 439 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 33 cm Zustand: Pappeinband, sehr guter Zustand --- Inhalt: Das Biedermeier bezeichnet eine von Sinnentsprechung und Sachlichkeit geprägte Kunst, die sich bereits vor 1800 in ihren Grundzügen ausbildet und bis circa 1830 durch die Reduzierung auf Einfachheit, natürliche Schönheit von Materialien und Klarheit der Formen weiterentwickelt. Die reizvolle Publikation Biedermeier. Die Erfindung der Einfachheit konzentriert sich auf eine Kerngruppe künstlerischer Arbeiten aus diesem Zeitabschnitt, in denen diese formalen Elemente vorherrschen und der neuen ästhetischen Vision Mitteleuropas Gestalt geben. Gezeigt werden mehr als 400 Beispiele aller Kunstgattungen aus Deutschland, Österreich, Böhmen und Dänemark: Gemälde, Grafiken, Möbel, Glas- und Porzellanobjekte, Silberarbeiten, Beispiele der Raumgestaltung und Mode aus den tonangebenden und stilprägenden Metropolen. Der innovative Charakter und die Vorläuferrolle dieser Epoche in Richtung Moderne werden anschaulich vor Augen geführt. PS6-1 ISBN: 9783775717953 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3250.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart. Arnoldsche Art Publishers., 2008
ISBN 10: 3897902982 ISBN 13: 9783897902985
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
28 cm. 152 S. überw. Ill. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Ein gutes Ex. Schutzumschlag min. berieben. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Language: German
Published by Salzburg ; Wien : Residenz, 1984
ISBN 10: 3701703841 ISBN 13: 9783701703845
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, Austria
First Edition
311 S. mit 399 teils ganzs. Abb. (zr. SW-, Farbfotos, techn. Zeichnungen, meist Grundrissen). Hellbraunes Leinen-Gewebe, Fadenheftung, SU, 29 cm. Schönes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. - Bildband auf Kunstdruckpapier. - Mit Katalog, Bibliographie, Anmerkungen und Index (Register). wg [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 2050. - Kunst: Architektur, Baukunst. - Stichworte: Wiener Moderne; Möbel; Raumgestaltung; Gestaltung; Innenarchitektur, Design, Zimmer, Postsparkasse, Jugendstil, Kasten, Bildende Kunst, Architektur, Österreichische Baukunst, Kunstgeschichte, Kultur, Bauwesen, Baugeschichte, Wohnung, Städtebau, Häuser, Technik. -.
Language: German
Published by Ostfildern : Hatje Cantz, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775717951 ISBN 13: 9783775717953
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Softcover/Paperback. 439 S. mit Ill. / Kanten etw. bestoßen sonst gutes Exemplar // Biedermeier , Kunst , Milwaukee , Deutschland , Milwaukee, Künste, Bildende Kunst allgemein L013 9783775717953 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2900.
Language: German
Published by Salzburg - Wien, Residenz-Verlag,, 1984
ISBN 10: 3701703841 ISBN 13: 9783701703845
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
311 Seiten, überwiegend Illustrationen, teils farbig; graph. Darst. ; 29 cm Schuber mit Lagerspuren und etwas fleckig, Schutzumschlag gering berieben, im Rückenbereich gebleicht und dort auch am oberem Kapitell sehr gering eingerissen, fast unmerklich. Buch selbst tadellos. Sauber und solide. Ein ansprechendes Exemplar mit geringen äußerl. Lagerspuren. IS: 9783701703845 ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 4°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag in Original-Schuber.
Language: German
Published by Ostfildern : Hatje Cantz, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775717951 ISBN 13: 9783775717953
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
Gewebe, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 439 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 33 cm guter Zustand, 161K Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3254.
4°. 311 (1) S. Mit 399 Abb. OLn. m. farb. OU. In Schuber. In sehr gutem Zustand. EA Gewicht in Gramm: 3000.
Language: German
Published by Ostfildern : Hatje Cantz, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775717951 ISBN 13: 9783775717953
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Softcover/Paperback. 439 S. mit Abb. / Buchrücken etw. bestoßen sonst gutes Exemplar // Deutschland , Künste, Bildende Kunst L019 9783775717953 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2860.
Language: German
Published by Salzburg, Residenz Verlag, 1984
ISBN 10: 3701703841 ISBN 13: 9783701703845
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
First Edition
1.Auflage,. 311 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Schutzumschlag mit geringen Lagerspuren, sonst sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 9783701703845 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1920 4°, Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag,
Language: German
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 382 S.; zahlr. Illustr. in s/w; 28 cm; kart. Gutes Ex.; Einband nachgedunkelt. - Möbel, Metall, Keramik, Glas, Textil, Entwürfe - aus Wien. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
311 S. Mit zahlr. Abb. 4°, Orig.-Leinenbd. m. illustr. -Schutzumschlag. ?Mit der Untersuchung von Wagners ?Raumkunst? wird weitgehend Neuland zugänglich gemacht, denn bisher hat die Forschung seiner Ausgestaltung von Innenräumen und dem Entwurf von Möbeln nur peripher Beachtung geschenkt. In diesem Buch werden von Wagner entworfene und realisierte Innenräume und Einrichtungsgegenstände an Hand von Photos, zeitgenössischen Abbildungen, Beschreibungen und Entwurfszeichnungen behandelt.? (Klappentext) - Neben den bereits aufgezählten Abbildungen finden sich auch mehrere Texte zum Thema sowie ein Katalog. - Leinenbd. sehr sauber, Schutzumschlag lichtbedingt verfärbt und an Ecken u. Kanten schwach bestoßen. Blätter sehr sauber. 1500 gr.