Patty Steven (28 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . Highlighting inside.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1971, first edition (no number line). Archaeological theory and technique, Anthropological Theory. Columbia University Press. 191p., very good cloth good but scuffed brown dust jacket 6/24.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1990. Journals, Middle East, Asia, Europe. Monograph #44 Institute of Archaeology, University of California, Los Angeles. Very good paper/monograph 146p. 3/26 multi.

High-Flavor, Low-Fat Italian Cooking
Raichlen, Steven [Photography by Greg Schneider, Food Styling by Patty Forrestel]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.05
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
252pp. 4to Illustrated with color photographs by Greg Schneider Pictorial yellow boards First printing per print line Nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine/no dj 0-670-87443-4.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Fourth Printing. Published by Columbia University Press, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear, sticker remains on the front pastedown, and erased pencil on the front flyleaf. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarant…ee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Language: English
Published by Tommy Clarkson 2022
Series: The Civilized Jungle, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Civilized Jungle
- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.40
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. As new.
Published by columbia university 1971
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerreprint. near fine book very good jacket corner chip, rubbing, name stamp inside.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 19.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 195 pp/ Firma anterior propietario/ Alianza Universidad, nº 102/ Versión española de Miguel Rivera Dorado/ R12-4.

- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.34
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. New York, Columbia University Press cm.15,5x23, pp.XI,310. legatura editoriale cartonata, sopraccoperta.

The Woodland Southeast
Anderson, David G. [Editor]; Mainfort Jr., Robert C. [Editor]; Kidder, Tristram R. [Contributor]; Watson, Professor Patty Jo [Contributor]; Rafferty, Janet [Contributor]; Herbert, Joseph M. [Contributor]; Peacock, Evan [Contributor]; Gold, Debra L. [Contributor]; Ahler, Steven R. [Contributor]; Milanich, Jerald T. [Contributor]; O'Brien, Professor Michael J. [Contributor]; Sassaman, Kenneth E. [Contributor]; Gremillion, Kristen J. [Contributor]; Lyman, R. Lee [Contributor]; Stephenson, D. Keith [Contributor]; Snow, Frankie [Contributor]; Bense, Judith A. [Contributor]; Widmer, Randolph J. [Contributor]; Cobb, Charles [Contributor]; Faulkner, Charles H. [Contributor]; Clay, Rudolf Berle [Contributor]; Jackson, H. Edwin [Contributor]; Scott,
- Softcover
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.03
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. This collection presents, for the first time, a much-needed synthesis of the major research themes and findings that characterize the Woodland Period in the southeastern United States.The Woodland Period (ca. 1200 B.C. to A.D. 1000) has b…een the subject of a great deal of archaeological research over the past 25 years. Researchers have learned that in this approximately 2000-year era the peoples of the Southeast experienced increasing sedentism, population growth, and organizational complexity. At the beginning of the period, people are assumed to have been living in small groups, loosely bound by collective burial rituals. But by the first millennium A.D., some parts of the region had densely packed civic ceremonial centers ruled by hereditary elites. Maize was now the primary food crop. Perhaps most importantly, the ancient animal-focused and hunting-based religion and cosmology were being replaced by solar and warfare iconography, consistent with societies dependent on agriculture, and whose elites were increasingly in competition with one another. This volume synthesizes the research on what happened during this era and how these changes came about while analyzing the period's archaeological record.In gathering the latest research available on the Woodland Period, the editors have included contributions from the full range of specialists working in the field, highlighted major themes, and directed readers to the proper primary sources. Of interest to archaeologists and anthropologists, both professional and amateur, this will be a valuable reference work essential to understanding the Woodland Period in the Southeast.

Published by Alianza, Madrid 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.56
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback - Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. No consta edición. 13 x 20 cm. 195 pp. Paperback - Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Exlibris.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 568 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.42 inches. In Stock. Catizone, Steven J (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.41
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In VG DJ (in protector) ; Gray cloth hardcover. Color illustrations. Catalog for exhibition of work by American painter ; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 47 pages. Steven Assael (illustrator).

Impact: Student Ministry That Will Transform A Generation Patty, Steven and Keels, Steve
Impact: Student Ministry That Will Transform A Generation Patty, Steven and Keels, Steve
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.96
£ 17.15 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.81
£ 26.11 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. xviii, 191p. Ex-library.
Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: TRANSATLANTICO LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainTRANSATLANTICO LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.67
£ 25.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA BLANDA. Condition: MUY BUENO. Idioma: ESPAÑOL CUARTA Páginas: 195.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 43.16 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1� Edición. Alianza, 1974. Colección: Alianza Universidad. Ensayo. 194 pp. 20 x 13. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 8420621021.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 83.07
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, SpainPerolibros S.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica comercial. Condition: Aceptable. Primera edición. Versión española de Miguel Rivera Dorado. -- 195 p. -- Alianza Universidad, 102.
Published by Alianza 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: leido. Versión española de Miguel Rivera Dorado 195.

Published by Columbia University Press 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.79
£ 36.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 309 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Without dust jacket. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Goddess, The-A Screenplay,in Grey, Yellow & White Dustjacket Design By Ronald Clyne, With the Carefully Tipped-In Signatures of the Screenwriter Paddy CHAYEFSKY and a Number of the Cast Members of the Film, Including Star KIM STANLEY - LLOYD BRIDGES - PA
Paddy Chayefsky, SIGNED By Author & Cast, KIM STANLEY - LLOYD BRIDGES - PATTY DUKE, Joan Copeland, George Petrarca,Kim Stanley, JOYCE VAN PATTEN - WERNER KLEMPERER - STEVEN HILL Etc. ON Cards Tipped Into Blank Endpapers. Front Innr Flap DJ Original Price
Published by NY: Simon and Schuster 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 122.92
£ 6.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Front Innr Flap DJ Original Price $3.50 Intact, Authors 1st Original Screenplay, Yellow & White Dustjacket Design by Ronald Clyne, Preface, HBDJ, 1958, Stated 1st Edition, Hardcover, 8vo, Gray paper-covered boards backed with yellow cloth Spine, in d…ustjacket, Book is Very Good a touch of bumping and darkening to the spine ends, mild toning to the edges of the text block, otherwise clean and sharp in Very Good- unclipped dustjacket with some shallow wear to the edges, AS-IS, a bump to the crown, and a bit of sunning to the spine Cvr, Interior nice tight clean light wear FOX, DJ light rub, wear tiny Chips Tears Edges, .With the Carefully Tipped-In Signatures of the screenwriter Paddy CHAYEFSKY and a number of the cast members of the film, including star KIM STANLEY - LLOYD BRIDGES - PATTY DUKE - JOYCE VAN PATTEN - WERNER KLEMPERER - STEVEN HILL - & GERALD HIKEN signature is loosely laid in) Chayefsky's take on the Marilyn Monroe phenomenon Small-town girl becomes a screen goddess and lives to regret it a cult classic of Hollywood Babyloniana. Nominated for an Academy Award for his screenplay, Chayefsky had already won an Oscar three years before, for Marty, and would go on to win two more, for The Hospital (1972) and Network (1977). A unique copy, clearly a labor of love for its former owner and apparently years in the making, as evidenced by Patty Duke, who played an 8-year-old in the film, signing her married name. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.23
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.