Patterson Leslie (119 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Ultimate Guide to Buying Your Home: Insider Secrets from the
Tramonte, Todd; Oden, Michael; Goldston, Rawlins; DiNenna, Dino; Dowe, Joelle; Byers, John; Patterson, Matthew; Sandell, Garrett; Witt, Brian; Stewart, Leslie
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

The Ultimate Guide to Buying Your Home: Insider Secrets from the Nation's Top Agents
Todd Tramonte; Michael Oden; Rawlins Goldston; Dino DiNenna; Joelle Dowe; John Byers; Matthew Patterson; Garrett Sandell; Brian Witt; Leslie Stewart
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Radical Rules for Schools: Adaptive Action for Complex Change
Patterson Ph.D., Leslie,Holladay M.Ed., Royce,Eoyang Ph.D., Glenda
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.97
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).

Radical Rules for Schools: Adaptive Action for Complex Change
Holladay M. Ed, Royce; Eoyang Ph. D., Glenda; Patterson Ph. D., Leslie
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Radical Rules for Schools: Adaptive Action for Complex Change
Holladay M. Ed, Royce; Eoyang Ph. D., Glenda; Patterson Ph. D., Leslie
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Radical Rules for Schools: Adaptive Action for Complex Change
Holladay M. Ed, Royce; Eoyang Ph. D., Glenda; Patterson Ph. D., Leslie
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.25
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover, 71 pages, 5 3/8 x 7 3/4 inches, first edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Intl Reading Assn, Newark, Delaware, U.S.A. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 4.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. From a curriculum resource room library. Step that the paycheck. Former owners sticker on the inside cover. Reliable and presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow cleanly and clearly.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.01
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.14
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bowman, Leslie (illust…rator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mathis, Leslie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Avid Readers Publishing Group 2/25/2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fluffy, a Puppy with a Purpose. Mathis, Leslie (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.38
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mathis, Leslie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Research in the Classroom: Talk, Texts, and Inquiry Donoahue, Zoe; Van Tassell, Mary Ann and Patterson, Leslie
Donoahue, Zoe [Editor]; Van Tassell, Mary Ann [Editor]; Patterson, Leslie [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Textbookplaza, sugar land, U.S.A.Textbookplaza
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.17
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Texas Tech University 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 4.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Address stamp on inside front cover. Pages unmarked. Glossy covers moderately edgeworn. Binding square & firm.

Language: English
Published by Newark, Delaware, U.S.A.: Intl Reading Assn 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.66
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. trade paperback in fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, U.S.A.Duru Media
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.12
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.