Language: English
Published by Intl Literacy Assn (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0872071464 ISBN 13: 9780872071469
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Year of the Book Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646492579 ISBN 13: 9781646492572
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Year of the Book Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646492579 ISBN 13: 9781646492572
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0590438700 ISBN 13: 9780590438704
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Human Systems Dynamics Institute, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615766269 ISBN 13: 9780615766263
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Systems Dynamics Institute, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615766269 ISBN 13: 9780615766263
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Human Systems Dynamics Institute, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615766269 ISBN 13: 9780615766263
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Human Systems Dynamics Institute, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615766269 ISBN 13: 9780615766263
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Human Systems Dynamics Institute, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615766269 ISBN 13: 9780615766263
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc./New York,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590438700 ISBN 13: 9780590438704
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Bowman, Leslie (illustrator). soft cover, 71 pages, 5 3/8 x 7 3/4 inches, first edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction,
Language: English
Published by Intl Reading Assn, Newark, Delaware, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0872077489 ISBN 13: 9780872077485
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. From a curriculum resource room library. Step that the paycheck. Former owners sticker on the inside cover. Reliable and presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow cleanly and clearly!
Language: English
Published by International Literacy Association, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872077489 ISBN 13: 9780872077485
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Acceptable. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Human Systems Dynamics Institute, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615766269 ISBN 13: 9780615766263
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0531058212 ISBN 13: 9780531058213
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator). 2nd Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0531058212 ISBN 13: 9780531058213
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bowman, Leslie (illustrator). 2nd Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Avid Readers Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612861504 ISBN 13: 9781612861500
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Mathis, Leslie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Avid Readers Publishing Group 2/25/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612861504 ISBN 13: 9781612861500
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mathis, Leslie (illustrator). Fluffy, a Puppy with a Purpose. Book.
Language: English
Published by Avid Readers Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612861504 ISBN 13: 9781612861500
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Mathis, Leslie (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Christopher-Gordon Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0926842900 ISBN 13: 9780926842908
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781794250 ISBN 13: 9780781794251
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Texas Tech University, 2002
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Address stamp on inside front cover. Pages unmarked. Glossy covers moderately edgeworn. Binding square & firm.
Language: English
Published by Newark, Delaware, U.S.A.: Intl Reading Assn, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872077489 ISBN 13: 9780872077485
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. trade paperback in fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Richard C Owen Pub, Katonah, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 1878450093 ISBN 13: 9781878450098
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 6 X 0.5 X 9.25 inches; 123 pages; some B&W photographs. Scratched out name on half-title page. Minor fading on spine. Few very minor, tiny stains on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.