Condition: New.
Condition: Aceptable. : El libro 'El Epagneul Breton' es una guía completa sobre esta raza de perro. Escrito por Valeria Merighi y Giancarlo Passini, ofrece información detallada sobre el origen, características, cuidado y adiestramiento de los Epagneul Breton. Ideal para dueños y amantes de los perros que deseen profundizar en el conocimiento de esta raza en particular. EAN: 9788431518202 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: El Epagneul Breton Autor: Valeria Merighi| Giancarlo Passini Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'El Epagneul Breton' es una guía completa sobre esta raza de perro. Escrito por Valeria Merighi y Giancarlo Passini, ofrece información detallada sobre el origen, características, cuidado y adiestramiento de los Epagneul Breton. Ideal para dueños y amantes de los perros que deseen profundizar en el conocimiento de esta raza en particular. EAN: 9788431518202 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: El Epagneul Breton Autor: Valeria Merighi| Giancarlo Passini Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
New Trade. Condition: New. Brand New copy.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Julia Passini, 2025
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Language: French
Published by Maisonneuve et Larose, 1993. 248 pp., 1993
ISBN 10: 2706810947 ISBN 13: 9782706810947
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback. Spine a bit discoloured, edges a bit worn, else good copy. Text in French. Please see description or ask for photos.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état tranche un peu ternie intérieur propre. 17x24x2cm. 1998. Broché. iconographie en noir et blanc et en couleurs. Good.
Published by Aldine, NY, 1874
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Unbound. Condition: Very Good. Ludwig Passini (illustrator). 1st. 3/4 page engraving, suitable for framing; Young girl stands looking remorseful before her priest. Size: 11'' x 15.5".
Language: English
Published by Ediciones de la Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, 2007
ISBN 10: 8484275132 ISBN 13: 9788484275138
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing light shelf-wear. Heavy book, extra shipping charges to locations outside USA.
Language: German
Published by Das aktuelle Jugendbuch,, 1959
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
First Edition
Condition: Wie neu. 126 Aus dem Nachlass der österreichischen Jugendbewegung/ Salzburg (Stempel auf Titelblatt). SU etwas beschädigt, Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt. Insgesamt guter, sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Leinen gebunden mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by Speed & Sports Publications, 1968
Seller: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. with errata, minor shelf wear, red pen numbers in text referencing numbers in pictures, does not effect readability.
Language: English
Published by Speed and Sports Publications, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0851130186 ISBN 13: 9780851130187
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. B/W Photos & Illustrations (illustrator). 3rd. Cover has creases. Edges are soiled.
Language: Italian
Published by Fara (1 gennaio 2014), 2014
ISBN 10: 8897441440 ISBN 13: 9788897441441
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 127 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2706810947 ISBN 13: 9782706810947
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Passini, Francis (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by La Fiaccola, 1924
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages; Description: 112 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Imprisonment --Crime and punishment --Italy. 3 Kg.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNIVERSIDAD DE CASTILLA LA MANCHA, 2014
ISBN 10: 8484278697 ISBN 13: 9788484278696
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Published by Paris, Editions Recherche sur les Civilisations, 1982
Paperback. Condition: Good. 373p., maps, illus., bibl., index, wrps, 4to.
Published by J.S Virtue & Co Ltd, London, 1887
Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
No Binding. Condition: Good. CURIOSITY 1887 facsimile (photogravure?) from the painting by Ludwig Passini; for The Art Journal, London Published by Virtue & Co engraving on a heavy wove paper Approx Sheet size: 12.5" x 9.25" (315mm x 235mm) "some edge wear,tear, browning, most of which could be matted out when framing, good for age" We have fine selection of antique etchings, engravings and photographs as well as a large section of rare and collectible books. FOLDER-A.
Published by La Fiaccola, 1924
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages; Description: 112 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Imprisonment --Crime and punishment --Italy. 1 Kg.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.