Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321386108 ISBN 13: 9780321386106
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321386108 ISBN 13: 9780321386106
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231120680 ISBN 13: 9780231120685
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Reading crease to spine. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231120680 ISBN 13: 9780231120685
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has light shelf wear, some rubbing, slight bow to front cover. Otherwise it is an attractive copy, book has tight binding, clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231120680 ISBN 13: 9780231120685
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library with normal markings. Hard cover with mylar protector over dust jacket. Normal cover and page wear.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231120680 ISBN 13: 9780231120685
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Published by Purdue University, 2008
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover, 144 pgs.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but shelf wear on edges, first few bottom corners are slightly turned. First PB edition, unstated but earliest appearance of book. Signed by Author. The covers are also near fine; intact in all ways, including color and design, but some corners are slightly turned. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES. Signed By Author + Message.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231120699 ISBN 13: 9780231120692
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Goethe-Institut, London, 1987
Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
wraps. Condition: Very Good. Blue card covers.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231120680 ISBN 13: 9780231120685
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Printed cardboard box contains 3 softcover books, 38, 36 and 42 pages; very good condition, light edgewear to box and spines of books; no internal marks. Other isbns: 0944521002, 0944521010. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Modern Art New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870702882 ISBN 13: 9780870702884
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
96 pp.; 28 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1976. Essay by Bernice Rose. Artists include Carl Andre, Art & Language, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, James Lee Byars, John Cage, Christo, Chuck Close, Hanne Darboven, Jim Dine, Mark di Suvero, Oyvind Fahlström, Dan Flavin, Richard Hamilton, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, David Hockney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Bridget Riley, Dorothea Rockburne, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Frank Stella, Jean Tinguely, Richard Tuttle, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes notes to the text. Very Good. Light yellowing and rubbing of cover edges with a 3 cm. area of staining from removed pricing sticker on verso and light bumping of bottom edge of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: Italian
Published by Sellerio Editore Palermo, 2025
ISBN 10: 8838948801 ISBN 13: 9788838948800
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Pearson 2013, 2013
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by Kunsthalle Wien 1997. 238 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (24 x 17) cm., 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut. Softcover. Original Klappbroschur. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.