Père Robin (15 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Count of Monte Cristo. Book.

The Count of Monte Cristo Format: Paperback
Dumas pere, Alexandre (Author); Buss, Robin (Translator); Buss, Robin (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

The Count of Monte Cristo Format: Paperback
Dumas pere, Alexandre (Author); Buss, Robin (Translator); Buss, Robin (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.55
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New, with some damage from transit. Price reduced.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.81
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.13
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New from the publisher.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.96
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Like New. First ed. Octavo, wraps, 371p., bibliography, table of contents; notes. Education and teaching approaches based on recent trends of Catholic ideology.
Published by Foyer de Charité, Châteauneuf-de-Galaure 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.44
£ 18.13 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. 159 p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.21
£ 25.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Livre 2006, L'Harmattan, Tropiques mythe réalité, in-8 broché de 325 pages, Les Malinké du Konkodugu (Mali), | Etat : bon état, stylo sur les gardes (Ref.: ref91010). Livre.
Language: French
Published by Editions de '' La France Africaine '', Alger 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 53.31
£ 46.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure demi basane bigarrée marron de l'époque, dos lisse orné, 366 pages. Rare. Bel exemplaire, bien relié, dos décoratif ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

Published by Imp. à vapeur M. Boet 1921
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 137.72
£ 36.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300324141: 1921. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 190 pages - une carte en noir et blanc et quelques illustrations en couleurs hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by Edition : CONSTANTINE, VEUVE BRAHAM, 1930 1930
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 63.09
£ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dessins et bois de l'auteur - Envoi autographe de l'auteur - Etat proche du neuf 186 pages, broché, 22 cm. Très bon état.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.32
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1861. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 88, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 88 88.