Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. The book has been used but is in very good condition. There is no obvious damage to the cover and the dust jacket is included for hard covers. There are no missing or damaged pages and no underlining highlighting of text or writing in the margins. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481930168 ISBN 13: 9781481930161
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Mariner Books / Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618919104 ISBN 13: 9780618919109
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481930168 ISBN 13: 9781481930161
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Books (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 0449130568 ISBN 13: 9780449130568
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by New York: Mercury Press, Inc. 1st Edition, 1972
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Judith Blish (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. SPECIAL JAMES BLISH ISSUE, which features a new novel (Midsummer Century) by him, a profile by Robert A.W. Lowndes, an article by Lester del Rey, and a bibliography by Mark Owings. Corner crease which extends to half the magazine, modest shelfwear, a VG+ copy.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973286335 ISBN 13: 9781973286332
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 25 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Logos International, Plainfield, NJ, 1978
ISBN 10: 0882703145 ISBN 13: 9780882703145
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: fair. Octavo, 206 pages. Burgundy-colored cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book with minor wear. Dust jacket with some wrinkles, light stains, and chips and small tears with some loss on back. Jacket now encased in a clear protective cover. Name of former owner on front end paper. Embossed seal of former owner on half-title page.
Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0671772996 ISBN 13: 9780671772994
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition, Thus. Cover presents with attempted tape repair on front cover, rubbing, and edge/corner wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by The Saturday Evening Post / The Curtis Publishing Company, 1976
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. THE ANNOTATED CONCORD HYMN in The Saturday Evening Post for March, 1976, first edition, some light wear and chipping to the rear cover, else a bright vg copy in wraps with the word "save" written on the hat of John Wayne whose head shot in full western gear graces the front cover. Also contains A SUCCESSION OF SUNDAYS by Poe, a reprint from an 1840 issue of The Saturday Evening Post, an Olympic article by Jesse Owens, et.al.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. Dust jacket has a couple of tears on top front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481930168 ISBN 13: 9781481930161
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481930168 ISBN 13: 9781481930161
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1976
ISBN 10: 0689107404 ISBN 13: 9780689107405
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by The Saturday Evening Post / The Curtis Publishing Company, 1976
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. NO LONGER ALONE? in The Saturday Evening Post for April, 1976, first edition, just about fine in wraps. Also contains reprint stories by James Thurber & Stephen Crane from earlier issues of The Saturday Evening Post, an Olympic article by Jesse Owens, et.al.