Overland Red (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 11.55

      £ 7.48 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paper Wrappers. Condition: Good. 32 pages. 219 x 135 mm. Minor chipping to wrappers.

    • Published by [ENGLISH: - - - A book with 24 papers in Swedish on textile conservation, with chapters on exhibitions, preventive care, church textiles, health hazards and more. Hardbound in publisher's cloth, as new.]

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.87

      £ 17.25 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Förlagets klotband i nyskick. / As new. Uddevalla, Bohusläns museums förlag, 2012. 4:o. 27,5 x 17,5 cm. 240 sid. Illustrerad. 24 texter under huvudrubrikerna "Textilkonservatorns roll", "Preventivt", "Utställning", "Kyrkan", "Konservering", "Montering", "Hälsorisker". - - - Innehåll: "Våga välja! - Åt vem sparar vi och varför?",

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 12.18

      £ 18.98 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bohusläns museum, Uddevalla 1992. 176 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. (Bohusläns samhälls- och näringsliv 6).

    • Condition: Used

      £ 14.21

      £ 18.98 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Aschehoug, Oslo 1949. 98, (4) sidor. Häftad med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.24

      £ 18.98 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bohusläns museum, Uddevalla 1994. 106, (1) sidor. Förlagsband. 23,5x17,5 cm. Illustrerad. Gott skick. (Skrifter utgivna av Bohusläns museum och Bohusläns hembygdsförbund 48).

    • Condition: Used

      £ 16.24

      £ 18.98 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bohusläns museums förlag, Uddevalla 2005. 259 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. 26,5x24 cm. Gott skick.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 18.27

      £ 18.98 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bohusläns museums förlag, Uddevalla 2012. 233 sidor. Förlagets klotband. Illustrerad. Gott skick. ISBN 9789176862438. (Skrifter utgivna av Bohusläns museum och Bohusläns hembygdsförbund 86).

    • Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 20.30

      £ 21.57 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Mölnlycke, Länsstyrelsen i Västra Götalands län/ Bohusläns museums förlag, 2016. 4:o. 384 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets klotryggsband. Hardcover / Hardback.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 40.61

      £ 18.98 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bohusläns museums förlag, Uddevalla 2007. 263 sidor. Dekorerat klotband. 34x21 cm. Illustrerad. Gott skick. Bidrag av Hans Manneby, Ingemar Rosén, Viveka Overland, Dan Thunman, Lars Rydbom, Victoria Ask, Pelle Stavfeldt, Lena Ekberg, Tomas Wingberg, Richard Francén, Hans Larsson, Mats Tammik, Åsa Holmberg, Kennet Lundin, Göran N