Ouellet Gary (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.20
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 8vo. Dark green cloth. 197pp. B&w illustrations. As new in dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.55
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Masters of Magic Volume 1, Number 3 Oversized.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Sillery, QC, Canada 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled - Saddle Stapled. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 41 numbered pages. Volume 1, Number 5 in the Masters of Magic sereis. Edited and photographed by Guy Camirand. "A breakthrough in the torn and restored signed card" Size: 8.5 x 11 Inches.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Sillery, QC, Canada 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled - Saddle Stapled. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 44 numbered pages. Volume 1, Number 2 in the Master of Magic Series from Camirand Academy of Magic. Introduction by Guy Camirand. Photographd by Jay Ouellet. Size: 8.5 x 11 Inches.
Language: English
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Canada 1986
- Softcover
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaG3 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.64
£ 20.09 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. Unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Canada 1981
- Softcover
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaG3 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.64
£ 20.09 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Unmarked.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Canada 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Statement of Printing. Vertical bend to entire booklet which may straighten out if even weight is applied for a time to entire book. Also some inevitable scuffing to metallic silver covers and light edge wear. Otherwise good, no markings. 25 pages.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Canada 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Statement of Printing. Very good, no markings. 40 pages. Includes the title effect and several other card effects.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.49
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Volume 1, Number 2 Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Published by Longueuil, QC, CanadaLongueuil, QC, Canada: Camirand Academy of Magic, 1991 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 197 pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Language: English
Published by The Camirand Academy of Magic, Longueuil, QC 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.87
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. No Statement of Printing. As new in as new dust jacket. No markings or bookplate. No jacket tears or chips. 197 pages, illustrated with photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.56
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by The Camirand Academy Of Magic, Canada 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Atteberry's Antiques, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.Atteberry's Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.20
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. This hard bound book, with dust jacket, consists of 197 pages of text and black & white illustrations. The book and dust jacket are in As New condition, read once, all pages are clean and bright, the binding is solid.The book measures 10" x 6 7/8".

Language: English
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Sillery, Canada 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 136pp. Mild toning to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Photo illustrated.

Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Inc.
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Quicker than the Eye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 6.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pictorial wrappers, illustrated, 41 pages. Mild wear, else in very good condition.

Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Inc.
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Quicker than the Eye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 6.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pictorial wrappers, illustrated. Toning to covers, else in very good condition.

Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Inc. 1986
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Quicker than the Eye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 6.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pictorial white wrappers, illustrated with photographs, 32 pages. Toning to covers, else in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.28
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Longueuil, QC, Canada 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.55
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. About fine in about fine dust jacket. Tipped in flyer for a video has left some transfer of text to front endpaper. No prior owner markings, no bookplate. No jacket tears or chips.

Language: English
Published by Camirand 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hinch Books, Brighton, , United KingdomHinch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.00
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: n/a. 1st Edition. Bright and clean copy - almost as new but for a small scuff on boards. Lacks jacket.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic Inc 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.68
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book has light shelfwear, otherwise an attractive copy. No markings, tears, or spills, pages are well-bound. Dust jacket is clean and bright, now protected in archival cover.
Published by Gary Ouellet 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.68
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gary Ouellet, 1990. Book has a slightly twisted spine, slightly loose first and last signatures, mild wear to edges with slight bends to outer corners, faint stamp residue to front endpaper and endpage. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and…unmarked pages; some cosmetic wear but an overall sturdy copy with sharp text/photos. Dust jacket has mild rubbing, mild wear to edges. in very good condition, now in archival cover.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Canada 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Statement of Printing. Very good. 28 page routine using a finger ring and soft rope. Stiff green printed paper covers. No prior owner markings.

Language: English
Published by Camirand 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hinch Books, Brighton, , United KingdomHinch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.00
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is near fine, just lightly bumped. Jacket also near fine but for fading to spine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaG3 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 36.05
£ 20.09 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Appears Unread.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 52.21
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket is rubbed, rear panel has a ding, binding sound, book edge has light soiling, endpage and inside cover has ink transfer from the jacket, else internally clean, rear endpage is creased.
Published by Camirand Academy of Magic, Canada 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Statement of Printing. Good with considerable rubbing and scuffing to gold stiff printed covers. No markings. Old price-sticker on front cover. A cups and balls routine that uses two cups 33 pages. Illustrated with photos. One of the more elusive volumes in the Camirand series.