Ossip Dymow (112 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, N. Y. 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.80

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. covers soiled and bottom corners worn, binding tight and strong. Ivan, Rosalind - Translator (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313880442 / 9781313880442

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313880442 / 9781313880442

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.67

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, N.Y. 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Minus. No Jacket. First U.S. Edition. Good reading copy. Volume VI of The Borzoi Plays Series. Boards are scuffed, chipped and darkened.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313005150 / 9781313005159

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.84

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. "An everyday tragedy translated by Rosalind Ivan from the Russian of Ossip Dymow." 96 pages. Minor wear/marks. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313005150 / 9781313005159

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.73

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331771366 / 9781331771364

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331771366 / 9781331771364

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.00

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022523813 / 9781022523814

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.98

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Kurt Wolff Verlag, Leipzig 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.33

    £ 12.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. S. 293. allg. Gebrauchsspuren der Zeit.

  • Published by Kurt Wolff Verlag, Leipzig

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.38

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Ossp Dymov: Der Knabe Wlass, Kurt Wolff Verlag o.J. ca. 1925, 2.-11.Tausend, 293 S. Papierbedingt gebräunt, Original Einband mit grüner Schrift und Titelbild, Rücken Stärker ausgebleicht, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen. German.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0266220576 / 9780266220572

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Leipzig, Kurt Wolff, (1919). 1919

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.00

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    329 S., 1 Bl. Orig.-Pappband mit Deckelillustration. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0266220576 / 9780266220572

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.01

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1313005150 / 9781313005159

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.70

    £ 14.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Published by Alfred A Knopf, New York 1917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.By Books Alone

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.21

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Printed Boards. Condition: Good Plus. First American Edition. Spine rather rubbed; cover corners worn.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ladyschnikow, Berlin 1908

    Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Alexander Kunz

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Deutsch von A. Eliasberg und C. Ritter 1. Auflage. 77 Seiten. Priv. PBd. der Zeit, Klein-Oktav, 77 S.; Besitzervermerk auf Titelblatt, Einband berieben, sonst ordentliches Exemplar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1020397802 / 9781020397806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.20

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 18.67

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. gr.8°, Originalheft, an den Einband-Ecken mit einzelnen winzigen Fehlstellen. Vollständig mit den Seiten 97-128 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung. Deckelinnenseiten mit Anzeigen, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Adressentafel derBühnenvertriebsanstalten, Vorankündigungen u. a. bedruckt. Insgesamt sauber und gut erhalten. Unse

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, J. Ladyschnikow, (ca.1920). 1920

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.23

    £ 3.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, 91 SS., Originalleinenband. Erste deutsche Ausgabe.

  • Published by Ladyschnikow, o. J., Berlin,

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    13 x 19 cm, 91 S., farb. gepr. Leinen, äußerlich angestaubt, fliegender Vorsatz etwas gewellt, sonst innen gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin (Ladyschnikow) o.J. (1908) 1908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.03

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . 93 S. Ln. * Dt. Erstausgabe. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 24.01

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 8°, Originaler Programmzettel auf 2 Blatt. Am linken Rand gelocht, mittig gefaltet und etwas randlädiert. Sauber und insgesamt noch gut erhalten. Mit Wochenspielplan der Reinhardt-Bühnen -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de por

  • Published by Kurt Wolff Verlag , Leipzig 2. - 11. Tsd. ca. 1925 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, GermanyJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.00

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    illustr. Orig. Kart. 8° 293 (3) S. Einbandzeichnung von Emil Preetorius.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1331771366 / 9781331771364

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an intense and emotional exploration of the nature of love and heartbreak. It follows the story of a woman named Nju who must choose between her husband and the man she loves. The author skilfully captures the tumultuous emotions she experiences as she tries to grapple wit

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig: Kurt Wolff o. J. [etw. 1917]. 1917

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 17.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Opp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2.-11. Tsd. 293 S. Einband berieben, bestoßen und gebräunt/fleckig, Block stärker verzogen, Falz der ersten Lagen etwas angerissen, Einband und Papier altersbed. gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1313005150 / 9781313005159

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.50

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022523813 / 9781022523814

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Kurt Wolff Verlag, Leipzig 1917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.34

    £ 31.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2.-11. Tsd. 8°. (1917). 293 S. OPappband mit Deckelvignette. Einbandillustration (Vignette) von Emil Preetorius. Einband etwas berieben, bestossen, gebräunt und schiefgelesen; kl. Stempel (sächsischer Zensurstempel) auf dem Vordervorsatz; erste u. letzte Blätter etwas gebräunt. Göbel 309.