Orcel Jean (25 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.20
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Université de Paris 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.20
£ 13.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Les substances radioactives naturelles Leurs modes de répartition et de transformation dans l'écorce terrestre. Les conférences du Palais de la Découverte. Série A. n°168. Sciences. Physique. Petite plaquette. 14x18 cm. 29 p. Broché (agrafé). Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. in-12°.
Published by Offprint 1956
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 30p offprint, large format, stapled, very good, nice fresh copy with photographic plates, Conférence du 21 Mars 1956 Language: French.

Published by Publications de l'UNION RATIONALISTE 1960
- Softcover
Seller: CARIOU1, Grenoble, , FranceCARIOU1
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.00
£ 21.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. C1 Ernest KAHANE. TEILHARD DE CHARDIN. Publications de l'UNION RATIONALISTE , 1960, EPUISE ENE LIBRAIRIE, broche, format 12*18.5 cm, 127 pages, coin haut 1er plat un peu sali, autrement BON ETAT, Assez Bonne Apparence Preface de Jean ORCEL NON REEDITE en francais a l heure actuelle ***** ATTENT…ION ! ! A PARTIR DU 1er JUILLET, LE TARIF ECONOMIQUE LIVRE ET BROCHURE N'EXISTE PLUS. ENVOI A L'INTERNATIONAL EN TARIF COURRIER OU COLISSIMO, BEAUCOUP PLUS ONEREUX.
Marxisme et existentialismo controverse sur la dialectique
Sartre, Jean-Paul; Garaudy, Roger; Hyppolite, Jean; Vigier, Jean Pierre; Orcel, J.
Language: French
Published by Plon 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Meta Librería, Madrid, M, SpainMeta Librería
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 27.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nombre del anterior propietario en la primera página. Páginas amarillentas por el paso del tiempo.
Published by Offprint 1956
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 22p offprint, large format, grey card cover, stapled, portrait frontispiece, uncut, very good, nice fresh copy Language: French.

MARXISMO Y EXISTENCIALISMO
SARTRE, JEAN-PAUL Y GARAUDY, ROGER, HYPPOLITE, JEAN, VIGIER, JEAN-PIERRE, ORCEL, JEAN
Published by SUR 1963
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, SpainLIBRERIACB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.35
£ 24.17 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Marxismo y existencialismo. Características físicas: Versión castellana de Ezequiel de Olaso. 1a. Edición. Parte superior de la tapa levemente desprendida. Ubicación: R17B1-13. LIBRO.
Published by Histoire des Sciences 1962
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.67
£ 15.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
39 S. fotomechanischer Reprint, sehr stabil in einem Pappumschlag fadengeheftet , exlibris in diesem.

Published by La Nouvelle Critique, Paris 1953
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.67
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :256 pp. Couverture tachée et insolée, avec un grand manque sur le bas du dos. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Paris, La Pensée, 1961. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 36.52 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 x 27, 156 pp., broché, bon état.
MARXISME ET EXISTENTIALISME. Controverse sur la dialectique
SARTRE Jean-Paul - GARAUDY Roger - HYPPOLITE Jean - VIGIER Jean-Pierre - ORCEL J.
Language: French
Published by Plon, Paris 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 46.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché sous couverture imprimée en bleu et noir, 94 pages [3]. Jean-Paul Sartre, 1905-1980. Collection '' Tribune libre ''. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

Published by CHANTRE LOIRE EDITEUR 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.59
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20270520: 2004. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 76 PAGES - inclus 1 CD audio - nombreuses annotations en marge du texte - couverture tâchée. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.

Published by Union rationaliste 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20240240: 1961. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agrafes rouillées, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 74 à 112. Pages agrafées. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 34.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orléans, directeur de publication: Thierry Bouchard. Revue semestrielle de littérature contemporaine créée et animée par Thierry Bouchard et Pascal Belton de 1985 à 2014. Un volume broché (16x23,5 cm), de 93 pages. bon état. Texte de Thierry Bouchard (4 pages) : "Christian Bobin ou la guérison des maladies ". Livres.
Published by Albert Blanchard Paris, 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 42.68
£ 36.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 x 18. 204 Seiten. Fachmännisch neu eingebunden in HalbLeinen mit geprägtem Rückentitel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Published by FIRMIN DIDOT ET CIE 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.35
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240088473: 1937. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 73 pages - quelques planches en noir et blanc - quelques figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - quelques traces de crayon à couleurs à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage sans conséquence sur la lectu…re - coiffes abîmées - petit accroc sur le dos . . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.
Published by LA NOUVELLE CRITIQUE. Revue du marxisme militant, N°47, juillet-août 1953. In-12, broché. 1953
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[5255].
More imagesNOISE N° 8 1988 - Maeght Éditeur - Édition de tête de "NOISE" limitée a 120 exemplaires sur velin d'Arches numerotées et signés par les artistes
Alechinsky, Pierre - Ceton, Jean-Pierre - Daive, Jean - Labauvie, Dominique - Lamore, François - Marcadé, Bernard - Nadaud, Alain - Orcel, Michel - Traquandi, Gérard - Vuarnet, Juan-Noël
Published by Paris: Maeght Éditeur, 1988 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 722.81
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Folio (270x370mm) - Original Color lithographs by Pierre Alechinskyy - Dominique Labauvie - François Lamore - Gérard Traquandi . De Luxe Edition " NOISE " limited to 120 copies on vellum of Arches Numbered and signed by the artists. Text in French language. Original boards by Aki Kuroda…, covers and slipcase (Green). As New . Signed by Author(s).
More imagesAnse, Château des Tours. Origine et évolution d'un point fort de la seigneurie de l'église de Lyon.
Rapports Archéologie Préliminaires de la Région Rhône-Alpes - FEUILLET, Marie-Pierre - GUILHOT, Jean-Olivier - Avec la participation de M.O Mandy et C. Orcel
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 41.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edition de la Région Rhône-Alpes, Centre de Recherches Archéologiques / Direction Régionale des Antiquités Historiques - 1985 - In-4, broché couverture illustrée - 179 pages - Illustrations, plans, cartes et reproductions photographiques en N&B in et hors texte - Dédicace des auteurs Feuillet et Guilhot en page de garde Bon état….

Les Avant-postes du Marechal de Saxe, comedie en un acte et en prose, melee de vaudevilles. Par Moreau et Orcel Dumolard 1808 [LeatherBound]
Henri Francois Elisabeth Etienne ORCEL DUMOLARD Charles Francois Jean Baptiste MOREAU DE COMMAGNY
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1808 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 65 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 65.
Published by Tire a part du Bulletin de la Societe geologique de France 1949
- Signed
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8, 25 cm, 56pp., illustr., portrait frontispice, hommage autographe signe de l'auteur au Professeur Jean Becquerel, Pqte1.
Anse - Chateau des Tours. 5 ans de recherches. Origine et evolution d'un point fort de la Seigneurie de l'Eglise de Lyon.
Feuillet Marie Pierre et Guilhot Jean Olivier, M. O. Mandy et C. Orcel,
Published by Rapports archeologiques preliminaires de la Region Rhone-Alpes - Cnrs, Lyon 1985
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-4, 30 cm, 184pp., illustr., 46 planches, bibliogr., Pqte2.

Published by Paris 1927
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, MU, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO
Contact seller4-star seller380 p., [4] h. de lam. bl. y n. 23 cm Contiene: 1ere thèse. Recherches sur la composition chimique des chlorites ; 2me thése. Propositione données par la Faculté.-- Encuandenado en tela nueva.-- En francés.
More imagesSeller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star seller1988 Maeght editeur, Paris Jeu de Sociéte et Roger Salloch. Lithographies. et Pierre Alechinsky. Dominique Labauvie. François Lamore. Gérard Traquandiu. 40 pg. 37x27 cm. Enc. rustique edit. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).