Olson Gerald (80 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.17
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Heavy scuffing to cover. Cover and edges show heavy shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 20 Short Stories. Featured are On Lockout by Barbara Owens, A Statesman's Touch by Robert Barnard, The Sultans of Soul by Doug Allyn, The Man Who was the God of Love by Ruth Rendell, Splitting Heirs by George Baxt, The Spy wit th…e Icicle Eye by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Jeremy by RM Kinder, No Apparent Malice by Terry Mullins, The Blue Bread of Happiness by James Powell, Gemini by Gerald Pearce, The Mystery Crossword, File Number Eight by Avram Davidson, They'll Never Find You by Donald Olson, Demon Lover by Suzanne Jones, The Inheritance by Betty Rowlands, K.K. by Liza Cody, Evelyn Lying There by Anne Wingate, Snowball by Reginald Hill and Miss Butterfingers by Monica Quill. Lightly bumped at the head of the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Unchained Melody by Doug Allyn, Pool of Tears by Donald Olson, Body of Work by Jeremiah Healy, The Christmas Tree Killer by Edward D Hoch, The Corpse on the Roof by Gwen Davenport, Family Gathering by Jane…t LaPierre, Under the Knife by Phil Lovesey, White Like the Snow by Dan Stumpf, The Triple Score by Terence Faherty, Noir Lite by Margaret Chittenden, Python by Joseph Monninger, A Gallows Song by James Powell, Far in an Eastern Airport by Gerald Tomlinson, and The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary. In Fine Condition.

Published by AUGUSTANA BOOK CONCERN, ROCK ISLAND, IL 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Rosebud Books, golconda, IL, U.S.A.Rosebud Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. 16 mo; decorated boards with artistic blue spine covering with gilt decoration; 94 pgs.; b/w illust. throughout. very good - no dj; minor rubbing at spine ends & corners; p.o's name on front flyleaf; all else-clean, tight, & attractive. 0.0. GERALD BYSTROM (illustrator).

Published by Augustana Book Concern, Rock Island, Illinois 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Bev's Book Nook, Frazee, MN, U.S.A.Bev's Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. marking on front end paper. Very minor wear to edges. Gerald Bystrom (illustrator).

ALFRED HITCHCOCK Mystery Magazine: November, Nov. 19, 1980
Alfred Hitchcock (Robert Twohy; William Bankier; Donald Olson; Gary Alexander; Edward D. Hoch; James Holding; Robert Colby; Gerald Standley; Peter Christian)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1980
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 25, No. 12. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover art by Gotbaum. Includes "Putting It on the Line" (novelette) by Robert Twohy; "Crazy Old Woman" by William Bankier; "One Jump Ahead" by Donald Olson; "Killing Time" by Gary Alexander; "Captain Leopold's Gamble" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Photo…grapher and the Arsonist" by James Holding; "Paint the Town Gold" by Robert Colby; "A Friend of Mario's" by Gerald Standley; "Crime on Screen" by Peter Christian. Tanning; rubbing; old price in marker on front; light cup rings; creasing; corner wear. Book.

ELLERY QUEEN'S ANTHOLOGY: Spring - Summer 1979, Volume 37
Ellery Queen (Rex Stout; Ruth Rendell; Lawrence Treat; Miriam Sharman; Francis M. Nevins, Jr.; William Bakier; Phyllis Bentley; John Pierce; J. J. Marric; Lillian De La Torre; E. X. Ferrars; Gerald Tomlinson; Janet Green; Donald Olson; Ellen Arthur +)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing, 1979. Digest-sized. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Fourth of July Picnic" by Rex Stout; "The Fall of a Coin" by Ruth Rendell; "B as in Bribe" by Lawrence Treat; "The Breaking Point" by Miriam Sharman; "The Scrabble Clue" by Francis M. Nevins, Jr.; "Th…e Big Bunco' by William Bakier; "Miss Phipps on the telephone" by Phyllis Bentley; "Walking Hubert Down" by John Pierce; "Gideon and the Innocent Shoplifter" by J. J. Marric; "The Lost Heir" by Lillian De La Torre; "Undue Influence" by E. X. Ferrars; "Miss Ferguson Versus JM" by Gerald Tomlinson; "The Most Tattooed Man in the World" by Janet Green; "The Intricate Pattern" by Donald Olson; "The Scene of the Crime" by Ellen Arthur; "A Matter of Disturbing Indidents" by Michael Innes; "Kirinyaga" by Joe Gores; "Mr. Strang and the Cat Lady" by William Brittain; "Return of the Hero" by Michael Gilbert; "Captain Leopold and the Ghost-Killer" by Edward D. Hocj; "The Adventure of Abraham Lincoln's Clue" by Ellery Queen. Creasing; corner bumps and wear; mild tanning. Magazine.

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine 1980 Vol. 25, No. 12 November 19
Sullivan, Eleanor (editor): Robert Twohy / William Bankier / Donald Olson / Gary Alexander / Edward D. Hoch / James Holding / Robert Colby / Gerald Standley
Published by New York: Davis Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.15
£ 5.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. All stories are apparently new. Reading crease, tiny corner crease, a near fine copy.

WINGS OF MYSTERY
Queen, Ellery (editor) (Rex Stout; Ruth Rendell; Lawrence Treat; Miriam Sharman; Francis M. Nevins; William Bankier; Phyllis Bentley; John Pierce; J. J. Marric; Lillian de la Torre; E. X. Farrars; Gerald Tomlinson; Janet Green; Donald Olson; Ellen Arthur)
Language: English
Published by The Dial Press - Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.49
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 284 pp. Brown boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket with a small chip and short crease on the upper right of the rear panel; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Fourth of July Picnic b…y Rex Stout; The Fall of a Coin by Ruth Rendell; B As in Bribe by Lawrence Treat; The Breaking Point Miriam Sharman; The Scrabble Clue by Francis M. Nevins Jr; The Big Bunco by William Bankier; Miss Phipps on the Telephone by Phyllis Bentley; Walking Hubert Down by John Pierce; Gideon and the Innocent Shoplifter by J. J. Marric; The Lost Heir by Lillian de la Torre; Undue Influence by E. X. Ferrars; Miss Ferguson Versus JM by Gerald Tomlinson; The Most Tattooed Man in the World by Janet Green; The Intricate Pattern by Donald Olson; The Scene of the Crime by Ellen Arthur; A Matter of Disturbing Incidents by Michael Innes; Kirinyaga by Joe Gores; Mr Strang and the Cat Lady by William Brittain; Return of the Hero by Michael Gilbert; Captain Leopold and the Ghost Killer by Edward D. Hoch; and The Adventure of Abraham Lincloln's Clue by Ellery Queen. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Augustana Book Company, Rock Island, Illinois 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. Blue Bells of Nola, by John Helmer Olson, illustrated by Gerald Bystrom, Augastana Book Company, 1928, hard cover with light cover wear, small white spot on the front cover, corners gently bumped, light scuff on the back cover, old small tape mark on the 1st blank… page, 94 pages, clean, tight binding, good plus condition. Religious story. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Gerald Bystrom (illustrator).
Published by Kansas Geol Surv 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.91
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bull 212, 47 pp., Orig Brn Illus Paperback, 4to, 4-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Kansas Geol Surv 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.91
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bull 208, 51 pp.+ Lge Color FoldMap in pocket, Illus, Orig Grey Illus Paperback, 4to, 4-ring binder holes, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.15
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.11
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Kansas Geol Surv 1976
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.32
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 47 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to front cover, light wear to spine, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is res…ponsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.40
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.73
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Chronicles of Cannon Falls 1976
Jeannette Burch, Joan Risty, Gerald Flynn, Albert Johnson, Merle Olson.
Published by The Bicentennial Heritage Committee (Minnesota) 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 163 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine (light evidence of careful sticker removal, light soiling to back cover)/na (paperback). 1st/First Ed., 1st/First Printing (NAP). Beautifully illustrated in b/w throughout. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.

Published by Midwood / Tower, New York, NY 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Hang Fire Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Midwood 34-491. Twofer / A Midwood Double Novel. Vintage erotic paperback. Photo cover. Several half-tone b+w illustrations unique to this presentation (signature might be "Victor Olson" but not sure). Cover attractive and well-preserved. Size: 4.25" x 6.75". 252 pages. Text unmarked. Binding is…tight, covers and spine fully intact. Some age-toning to page and cover edges. Some reading-wear and bumping to corners. Illustrator: Victor Olson. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 12 oz. Category: Vintage Paperbacks::Sleaze 1960s; Inventory No: 034877. Victor Olson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.21
£ 53.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 200 Seiten; 9780412259609.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.60
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.11
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 196.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.11
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 196.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.71
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Series: Environmental Resource Management Series. Num Pages: 191 pages, 68 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: YQS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 254 x 178 x 11. Weight in Grams: 382. . 1981. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1981. Paperback. . . . .

Published by Cambridge University Press 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.50
£ 24.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Minor shelfwear, otherwise as brand new. Volume 1 only.