Oliver Rolin (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage 2014

    1784701750 / 9781784701758

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edicola-62, Barcelona 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, SpainLlibreria Bioscana

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.45

    £ 19.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Buena. Libro.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by * REVERSO 2005

    8493461601 / 9788493461607

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.18

    £ 24.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Invencion del mundo editado por * reverso.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brookline Books 1999

    1571290435 / 9781571290434

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.70

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brookline Books 1999

    1571290435 / 9781571290434

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.70

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brookline Books 1999

    1571290435 / 9781571290434

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.24

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anagrama, Barcelona 2001

    8433969269 / 9788433969262

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.82

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: New. Panorams de narrativas 466. 216p. , Sprache: Spanisch, NUEVO / NEU / NEW. rústica con solapa. Un hombre ha viajado a Jartum, en Sudán, con la esperanza de librarse del obsesivo recuerdo de su pasado amor,Alfa. Vive allí, en la solitaria habitación de un hotel, sin más compañía que la de su enciclopedia

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Seix Barral, editorial, Barcelona 1995

    8432207209 / 9788432207204

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 20.47

    £ 22.05 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Título original "Port - Soudan" traducción de R. M. Bassols. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 133pp.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Península 2001

    8483074052 / 9788483074053

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.70

    £ 22.05 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Título original: "Sept villes". Traducción de Manuel Serrat Crespo. Colección "Altair viajes Nº 37". Ilustraciones b/n. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 111 pp.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Península 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Smile Books., Badalona, SpainLibrería Smile Books.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.12

    £ 38.91 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: En Buen Estado. Colección: Descubrir, 1 123 p. 0x0x0 - 135 g. Referencia: P336. Descuento Extra -5%.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by REVERSO EDICIONES S.L., BARCELONA 2005

    8493461601 / 9788493461607

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVENDELLIBROS, ALTEA, SpainRIVENDELLIBROS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.27

    £ 36.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    TAPA BLANDA. Condition: Bueno. TAPA BLANDA. : Reverso Ediciones S.L., 2005. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Estado de conservación: Nuevo. Traducción de Carlos Manzano. He querido describir un día de la Tierra: su prodigiosa diversidad, la unidad gracias a la cual constituye un mundo, su extravagancia y su trivialidad incesantes.

  • Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.90

    £ 11.62 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Barcelona, Reverso Ediciones, 2005, 567 pp. Rústica ilustrada original de editor con solapas. Traducción de Carlos Manzano. Extenso índice entre otros: En el techo de un ascensor en Krasnoiarsk. Fuerte ráfaga de viento solar. Asesinado en el tren Jachuri-Tiflis. Tormenta sobre el Selangor. Dos perros quilando en Gran River Avenu

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Reverso Ediciones 2005

    8493461601 / 9788493461607

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marca de Agua, Madrid, SpainMarca de Agua

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.23

    £ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición.

  • Published by EDICOLA 62, ESPAÑA 2002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Maldonado, Palencia de Negrilla, SpainLibrería Maldonado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.45

    £ 38.91 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª Edición. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. RUSTICA. TIENE SELLOS DE EXPURGO DE BIBLIOTECA. Español.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brookline Books 1999

    1571290435 / 9781571290434

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Reverso Ediciones, Barcelona 2005. 2005

    8493461601 / 9788493461607

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Casa de los Libros, castellgali, SpainLa Casa de los Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 21.37

    £ 43.23 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: Usado.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Proa 2005

    8484377768 / 9788484377764

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.13

    £ 22.05 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente. Primera Edición En Español. PRIMERA EDICIÓN EN CATALÁN. FIRST EDITION IN CATALAN. Título original "Tigre en Papier". Traducción de Pau Joan Hernàndez. Colección "Encilopèdia Catalana, Nº 386". EXCELENTE ejemplar. 277pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by VERDIER 2000

    2864323257 / 9782864323259

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Christian Back, Lampertheim, GermanyVersandantiquariat Christian Back

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.12

    £ 51.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart. Condition: Gut. 89 S. ehemaliges Leihbuch im guten Zustand mit entsprechenden Stempel und Einträge im Vorsatz sowie Aufkleber auf dem Buchrücken Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 141.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 7.12

    £ 27.58 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    2002, Barcelona, Descubrir, 123 paginas, 18x12, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 200 gramos, buen estado.

  • Language: Catalan

    8484377768 / 9788484377764

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 21.25

    £ 11.23 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'Tigre de Paper', Olivier Rolin narra la historia de un superviviente de los sueños utópicos de los años sesenta en París, quien comparte con la hija de su mejor amigo las vivencias de tres décadas atrás. En una época sin Internet ni TGV, donde la televisión aún emitía en blanco y negro, y con la guerr